My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$1.80 +0.56% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.80

Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $67.4M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TENX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TENX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TENX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $1.80 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $67.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, TENX ranks #889 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TENX compare to TELO and SDEV in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TENX carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TELO (Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.4M) and SDEV (Stablecoin Development Corporation) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TENX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TENX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TENX?
β–Ό

Per TENX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000034956), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. generated $157.9M in revenue (+189.2% YoY), -$52.6M in net income, and -$35.8M in free cash flow against $104.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.80 (-0.09%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510027
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (3)Whales (4)SEC (7)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.9% Base Target
$20 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TENX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TENX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TENX SCORES 27/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (30% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 3% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+7/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.23 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
19
Grade E$1.60+1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
22
Grade E$1.63+5.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$1.72+4.7% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$1.80-10.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (19) β†’ E (27)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a TENX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While TENX currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.84) and Max Pain ($1.89) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $20.37.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TENXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTENX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TENX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TENX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TENX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -85.59%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-04O $1.79H $1.80L $1.79C $1.80VOL 1.16M
RES: $1.98SUP: $1.37SMA50: $1.84SMA200: $9.93
$20.67$15.42$10.17$4.93$-0.32RES $1.98SUP $1.37$1.802026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-182026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TENX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +189.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TENX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TENX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TENX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TENX)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (TENX vs. TELO, SDEV, MAIA, QUCY)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) ranks #889 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #702 by equity capitalization ($67.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TENX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TENX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and β€” gross margin. SDEV currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 33/100 (E) compared with TENX at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TENX ACTIVE
Tenax Therapeutics Inc.
E 27/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.56% $67.4M Benchmark Subject
TELO
Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.
E 28/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -2.15% $67.4M /telo-vs-tenx β†’
SDEV
Stablecoin Development Corporation
E 33/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -8.91% $67.3M /sdev-vs-tenx β†’
MAIA
MAIA Biotechnology Inc.
E 32/100 β€” β€” -35.0% 0.00% $67.9M /maia-vs-tenx β†’
QUCY
Quantum Cyber N.V.
E 28/100 β€” 72.6% -35.0% -9.61% $66.2M /qucy-vs-tenx β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000034956 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) reported GAAP revenue of $157.9M (+189.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $54.6M , and +584.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$52.6M, operating cash flow of -$35.8M, and free cash flow of -$35.8M (-141.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TENX closed FY2025 with $104.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.23, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $157.9M -$52.6M -$35.8M -$35.8M $104.2M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $54.6M -$17.6M -$14.8M -$14.8M $96.7M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $23.1M -$7.7M -$5.9M -$5.9M β€” β€”

3. TENX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TENX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: TENX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $1.80 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $67.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, TENX ranks #889 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TENX compare to TELO and SDEV in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), TENX carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TELO (Telomir Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.4M) and SDEV (Stablecoin Development Corporation) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $67.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TENX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TENX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TENX?

Per TENX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000034956), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. generated $157.9M in revenue (+189.2% YoY), -$52.6M in net income, and -$35.8M in free cash flow against $104.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TENX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TENX last traded at $1.80 (+0.56% on volume of 1,162,695 shares), positioning the stock -2.17% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.84) and -81.87% below its 200-day simple moving average ($9.93). Across its 52-week range of $1.31 to $19.40, TENX sits at the 2.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.57 to $2.03).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 27/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

TENX β€” Tenax Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 27/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.80 (+0.56% 1D, market capitalization $67.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of β€”, operating margin of β€”, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (7/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.23, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Tenax Therapeutics Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Its market capitalization is $0.1B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) reported $157.9M in annual revenue (up from $54.6M in FY2024, +189.2% YoY) and -$52.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($23.1M revenue, -$7.7M net income) through FY2025, TENX scaled operating cash flow to -$35.8M and free cash flow to -$35.8M, backed by $104.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 27/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.31 – $19.40 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against β€” operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

There are no upstream or downstream dependencies, no mapped sector correlations, and no proprietary signals recorded. β€” For a prospective investor, the absence of mapped links means that second-order ripple effects cannot be assessed from this dataset. The main watch items are the litigation inquiry following the reported Phase 3 failure and whether the company's reported cash position of $97.6M is sufficient relative to its -$35.8M FCF burn in FY 2025.

  • Key Question #1: Can TENX sustain or expand its β€” operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $157.9M and free cash flow of -$35.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is TENX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

TENX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Tenax Therapeutics Inc. (TENX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TENX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TENX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.80?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TENX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TENX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.33 (+30.2%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Reported cash of $97.6M at FY 2025 and institutional accumulation via a 669,800-share SPHERA FUNDS purchase provide some balance-sheet

Here is why I am bullish on TENX here at $1.79: Reported cash of $97.6M at FY 2025 and institutional accumulation via a 669,800-share SPHERA FUNDS purchase provide some balance-sheet and holder support.. Compare TENX's 0.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $1.70 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 πŸ‚ BULL

@MultipleCompression Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.52 (-15.1%)
Spot @ $1.79

A reported Phase 3 trial failure with shares down nearly 90%, a -35% ROIC, an Altman Z of 0.23, and a -$35.8M FY 2025 FCF burn point to

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short TENX above $1.79. A reported Phase 3 trial failure with shares down nearly 90%, a -35% ROIC, an Altman Z of 0.23, and a -$35.8M FY 2025 FCF burn point to a vulnerable balance sheet.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $19.40.

LIVE TAPE