Gainers Asure Software (NASDAQ:ASUR) shares increased by 15.8% to $8.37 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $208.7 million. The company's, Q3 earnings came out today.
Why TLIH Stock slipped -1.79% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Ten-League International Holdings Limited (TLIH) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 65/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is TLIH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Ten-League International Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: TLIH) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $5.50 (-1.79% 1D, market cap $16.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does TLIH compare to MAMO and YDDL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Industrial Specialties), TLIH carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 3.8x, gross margin of 24.4%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, MAMO (Massimo Group) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 27.0x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $40.8M) and YDDL (One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $61.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLIH leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while TLIH leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TLIH?
▼
Per TLIH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001982012), Ten-League International Holdings Limited generated $59.2M in revenue (+38.4% YoY), $4.3M in net income, and $7.0M in free cash flow against $60.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (24% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 11.9% FCF Margin ($7.0M FCF) & 24.4% Gross Margin
FRED Regime × Technicals: 73% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 10 pts from forensic ceiling
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TLIH Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 65/100 (C) score, TLIH faces multiple-compression risk if 3.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($5.69) or 200D SMA ($4.41) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($5.67) toward Bear Floor ($4.42).
Why TLIH Stock slipped -1.79% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Ten-League International Holdings Limited (TLIH) slipped -1.79% to $5.50, trading at 73% of its 52-week range ($2.2 – $6.7). Solid 24% profit margin (85% return on capital), mixed timing at 4x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 73% of its 52-week range ($2.2 – $6.7) with RSI-14 at 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $5.50 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Primary SEC / Cross-Feed Trigger: TLIH Exhibits 5.79x True Net Liquidity Elasticity as Fed-TGA-RRP Prints $5,746B
SINGAPORE, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced its unaudit
Upgraded Headquarters to Serve as Strategic Hub Supporting Innovation, Operational Excellence and Ten-League’s Next Phase of GrowthSINGAPORE, Aug. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (N
When companies post strong earnings, the stock generally performs well, just like Ten-League International Holdings...
Strong Demand Driving Revenue up 30.2% and Net Income up 196.5%SINGAPORE, April 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based pro
SINGAPORE, April 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: TLIH) ("TLIH" or "we," "our," or the "Company"), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced t
SINGAPORE, June 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced that on May
SINGAPORE, March 16, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced that, on Ma
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (TLIH Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
TLIH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +38.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TLIH today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TLIH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TLIH)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (TLIH vs. MAMO, YDDL, WBX, VIRC)
Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ten-League International Holdings Limited (TLIH) ranks #250 by composite RQD confidence (65/100, grade C) and #894 by equity capitalization ($16.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TLIH leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while TLIH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 24.4% gross margin. TLIH currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 65/100 (C).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLIH
ACTIVE
Ten-League International Holdings Limited | C | 65/100 | 3.8x | 24.4% | 85.0% | -1.79% | $16.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| MAMO Massimo Group | E | 33/100 | 27.0x | 37.5% | 8.7% | -2.69% | $40.8M | /mamo-vs-tlih → |
| YDDL One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) | D | 46/100 | 5.2x | 23.9% | 22.9% | -13.16% | $61.6M | /yddl-vs-tlih → |
| WBX Wallbox N.V. (Class A) | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -1.79% | $66.9M | /wbx-vs-tlih → |
| VIRC Virco Manufacturing Corporation | D- | 43/100 | 38.2x | 40.7% | 3.0% | -0.48% | $98.2M | /virc-vs-tlih → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001982012In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Ten-League International Holdings Limited (TLIH) reported GAAP revenue of $59.2M (+38.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $42.8M ) , GAAP net income of $4.3M, operating cash flow of $20.4M, and free cash flow of $7.0M (+222.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, TLIH closed FY2025 with $60.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.60, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $59.2M | $4.3M | $20.4M | $7.0M | $60.2M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $42.8M | $1.4M | $3.7M | -$5.7M | $52.0M | — |
3. TLIH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs TLIH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Ten-League International Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: TLIH) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 65/100 at a spot price of $5.50 (-1.79% 1D, market cap $16.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.
How does TLIH compare to MAMO and YDDL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Industrial Specialties), TLIH carries a Roarable C (65/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 3.8x, gross margin of 24.4%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, MAMO (Massimo Group) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 27.0x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $40.8M) and YDDL (One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 5.2x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $61.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLIH leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while TLIH leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TLIH?
Per TLIH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001982012), Ten-League International Holdings Limited generated $59.2M in revenue (+38.4% YoY), $4.3M in net income, and $7.0M in free cash flow against $60.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (24% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is TLIH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
TLIH last traded at $5.50 (-1.79% on volume of 1,218 shares), positioning the stock -3.34% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.69) and +24.72% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.41). Across its 52-week range of $2.20 to $6.70, TLIH sits at the 73.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($4.81 to $6.19).
TLIH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is TLIH stock moving today?
Why TLIH Stock slipped -1.79% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Solid 24% profit margin (85% return on capital), mixed timing at 4x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
TLIH — Ten-League International Holdings Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, TLIH scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 16 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 85% alongside an FCF yield of 0%. The high return on invested capital is a genuine upside driver, but the zero FCF yield means the current price does not reflect cash returned to shareholders on a yield basis.
- Whale 13F Flow: 11 / 20. The RQD summary references institutional accumulation and options positioning. Per the rating, this is a moderate reading, suggesting limited evidence of strong institutional conviction.
- Insider Conviction: 14 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is moderately supportive, though the underlying trade-level detail is not provided in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 14 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector sensitivity reading. The stock's market-level sensitivity is neutral, so it is not an outsized macro bet on its own.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z of 1.6, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 combine into the weakest pillar. The Altman Z reading sits in a range that warrants caution regarding financial distress risk.
For a prospective investor, the valuation case is inexpensive on earnings (P/E of 3.8 TTM per the market data), but the rating's balance-sheet and cash-yield weaknesses mean earnings quality and durability need verification. The sub-5-word macro signal below further argues for sensitivity to liquidity conditions.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $59.2M | $5.6M | $4.3M | N/A | $7.0M | $8.3M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $42.8M | $2.0M | $1.4M | N/A | $-5.7M | $0.5M | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $42.8M in FY 2024 to $59.2M in FY 2025, and net income moved from $1.4M to $4.3M. Free cash flow swung from $-5.7M to $7.0M, and cash increased from $0.5M to $8.3M. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 85%, the Altman Z-Score is 1.6, and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Debt values are not available in source data for either period.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE and no butterfly links are identified. Upstream and downstream dependencies are not available in source data. The sector and industry labels are Consumer Discretionary and Industrial Specialties. Sector correlation data beyond the liquidity elasticity is not available in source data. The main 2nd-order risk a prospective investor should watch is the liquidity channel: per the graph, a tightening in net liquidity conditions would be expected to weigh more heavily on TLIH than on the broader market, given the stated 5.79x elasticity.
Open Questions
- What drives the gap between an 85% ROIC and a 0% FCF yield, and is FY 2025's $7.0M free cash flow repeatable?
- Debt values are reported as N/A for both periods. What is the actual debt load behind the 0.5 Debt/Equity and 1.6 Altman Z readings?
- What specific business lines and customers generate the $59.2M in FY 2025 revenue?
- Which institutions and insiders are behind the accumulation and cluster flow referenced in the RQD pillars?
- What is the source of the 52-week range and the 0.0B market-cap label versus the $16.5M figure, and how thin is trading at a 731-share volume?
TLIH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Ten-League International Holdings Limited (TLIH) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Gainers Asure Software (NASDAQ:ASUR) shares increased by 15.8% to $8.37 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $208.7 million. The company's, Q3 earnings came out today.
SINGAPORE, Sept. 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced its unaudit
Upgraded Headquarters to Serve as Strategic Hub Supporting Innovation, Operational Excellence and Ten-League’s Next Phase of GrowthSINGAPORE, Aug. 19, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (N
When companies post strong earnings, the stock generally performs well, just like Ten-League International Holdings...
Strong Demand Driving Revenue up 30.2% and Net Income up 196.5%SINGAPORE, April 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based pro
SINGAPORE, April 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: TLIH) ("TLIH" or "we," "our," or the "Company"), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced t
SINGAPORE, June 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced that on May
SINGAPORE, March 16, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Ten-League International Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: TLIH) (the “Company” or “Ten-League”), a Singapore-based provider of turnkey project solutions, today announced that, on Ma
TLIH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.50?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TLIH (C • RQD 65/100) a Buy at $5.60?
Welcome to the TLIH (Ten-League International Holdings Limited) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Industrial Specialties. Bulls point to capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on TLIH — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TLIH, but look at what you are paying: 3.8x trailing P/E with 24.4% gross margins. Unless Ten-League International Holdings Limited expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
TLIH cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TLIH, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Specialties and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $5.60 (52-wk range $2.20 - $6.70), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.