My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$1.82 +1.11% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.82

Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 23/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $9.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on WVVI Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is WVVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (NASDAQ: WVVI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $1.82 (+1.11% 1D, market cap $9.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WVVI ranks #141 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does WVVI compare to REED and EPSM in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WVVI carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 60.5%, and ROIC of -1.4%. By comparison, REED (Reed's Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.8M) and EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, WVVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WVVI?
β–Ό

Per WVVI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000838875), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. generated $37.2M in revenue (-6.5% YoY), -$917.7K in net income, and -$2.2M in free cash flow against $107.7M in total assets and $14.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.82 (+0.01%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (23/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510023
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (4)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-15.9% Base Target
$4 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE WVVI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for WVVI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±11.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (23/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY WVVI SCORES 23/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (30% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 10% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 41.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 60.5% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
31
Grade E$2.14-7.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
28
Grade E$1.97-5.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
26
Grade E$1.87-2.7% Next Q
Current
23
Grade E$1.82-11.1% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (31) β†’ E (23)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a WVVI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While WVVI currently carries a cautious 23/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.99) and Max Pain ($1.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.57.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $WVVIβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œWVVI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

WVVI Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (WVVI)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on WVVI. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring WVVI)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of WVVI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
WVVI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -32.59%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $1.81H $1.82L $1.80C $1.82VOL 4.9K
RES: $2.02SUP: $1.48SMA50: $1.99SMA200: $2.49
$3.43$2.94$2.46$1.98$1.50RES $2.02SUP $1.48$1.822026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

WVVI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -6.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on WVVI today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for WVVI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for WVVI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (WVVI)

Consumer Staples Rank #141 of 147 βš”οΈ REED vs WVVI Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (WVVI vs. REED, EPSM, SRXH, IBG)

Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) ranks #141 by composite RQD confidence (23/100, grade E) and #128 by equity capitalization ($9.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, WVVI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WVVI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.4% ROIC and 60.5% gross margin. IBG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with WVVI at 23/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
WVVI ACTIVE
Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.
E 23/100 β€” 60.5% -1.4% +1.11% $9.0M Benchmark Subject
REED
Reed's Inc.
E 32/100 β€” 20.4% -35.0% +2.18% $8.8M /reed-vs-wvvi β†’
EPSM
Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)
E 25/100 β€” 14.7% -10.3% +0.96% $11.0M /epsm-vs-wvvi β†’
SRXH
SRX Global Inc.
E 18/100 β€” 23.4% -35.0% -3.98% $20.5M /srxh-vs-wvvi β†’
IBG
Innovation Beverage Group Limited
E 34/100 β€” 44.2% -35.0% -6.34% $3.6M /ibg-vs-wvvi β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000838875 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) reported GAAP revenue of $37.2M (-6.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $39.8M , and -5.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$917.7K, operating cash flow of -$1.8M, and free cash flow of -$2.2M (+56.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, WVVI closed FY2025 with $107.7M in total assets against $14.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.89, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $37.2M -$917.7K -$1.8M -$2.2M $107.7M $14.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $39.8M -$117.9K -$3.2M -$5.1M $109.0M $12.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $39.1M -$1.2M -$2.0M -$2.0M β€” β€”

3. WVVI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is WVVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (NASDAQ: WVVI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 23/100 at a spot price of $1.82 (+1.11% 1D, market cap $9.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 4/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, WVVI ranks #141 in composite RQD confidence.

How does WVVI compare to REED and EPSM in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), WVVI carries a Roarable E (23/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 60.5%, and ROIC of -1.4%. By comparison, REED (Reed's Inc.) holds a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.8M) and EPSM (Epsium Enterprise Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.3%, cap $11.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, WVVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WVVI leads on capital efficiency (-1.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for WVVI?

Per WVVI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000838875), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. generated $37.2M in revenue (-6.5% YoY), -$917.7K in net income, and -$2.2M in free cash flow against $107.7M in total assets and $14.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is WVVI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

WVVI last traded at $1.82 (+1.11% on volume of 2,508 shares), positioning the stock -8.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.99) and -26.91% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.49). Across its 52-week range of $1.65 to $3.40, WVVI sits at the 9.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 41.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±11.5% ($1.61 to $2.03).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 23/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

WVVI β€” Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 23/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.82 (+1.11% 1D, market capitalization $9.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -1.4%, gross margin of 60.5%, operating margin of -3.9%, and free cash flow yield of -24.79%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (4/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.89, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.21x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, operating in Beverages (Production/Distribution). The source data identifies the company as a beverage producer and distributor. Specific product lines, customer segments, and revenue mix are β€” FY 2025 revenue was $37.2M, indicating the company generates revenue from its beverage operations.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) reported $37.2M in annual revenue (up from $39.8M in FY2024, -6.5% YoY) and -$917.7K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($39.1M revenue, -$1.2M net income) through FY2025, WVVI scaled operating cash flow to -$1.8M and free cash flow to -$2.2M, backed by $107.7M in total assets against $14.0M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 23/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -24.79% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.65 – $3.40 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -3.9% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Beverages (Production/Distribution) (Consumer Staples), WVVI carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 60.5%.

  • Key Question #1: Can WVVI sustain or expand its -3.9% operating margin and -1.4% ROIC against Beverages (Production/Distribution) peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $37.2M and free cash flow of -$2.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $14.0M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is WVVI's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

WVVI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc. (WVVI) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to WVVI Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

WVVI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.82?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON WVVI 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on WVVI:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Growth & Tech Investor πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.29 (+27.2%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Recent CEO open-market purchases signal some insider conviction at a $1.81 price near the low end of the 52-week range.

Recent CEO open-market purchases signal some insider conviction at a $1.81 price near the low end of the 52-week range.. When you look under the hood at WVVI, Fundamental Cash Engine is 6/20 with 60.5% gross margins and -1.4% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $3.40. My 12M target is $2.29.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $1.80 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Consumer Staples.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.44 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $1.80

Negative free cash flow of -$2.2M, a 0.89 Altman Z-Score, and a -24.79% FCF yield point to forensic and liquidity risk.

Fading this rally in WVVI at $1.80. Negative free cash flow of -$2.2M, a 0.89 Altman Z-Score, and a -24.79% FCF yield point to forensic and liquidity risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $1.80 (52-wk range $1.65–$3.40), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE