Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why XZO Stock advanced +0.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 73/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (60% profit margin, 85% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is XZO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Exzeo Group Inc. (NYSE: XZO) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 73/100 at a spot price of $17.88 (+0.96% 1D, market cap $1.60B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, XZO ranks #58 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does XZO compare to LIME and CXM in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), XZO carries a Roarable B (73/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.3x, gross margin of 60.4%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, LIME (Neutron Holdings Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.59B) and CXM (Sprinklr Inc. (Class A)) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 69.0x, ROIC 7.4%, cap $1.58B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XZO?
▼
Per XZO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001873951), Exzeo Group Inc. generated $217.0M in revenue (+62.0% YoY), $82.7M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $347.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (60% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 20.6% FCF Margin ($44.7M FCF) & 60.4% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 12.79 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 7 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the XZO Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 73/100 (B) score, XZO faces multiple-compression risk if 19.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 57.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($16.25) or 200D SMA ($15.96) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($19.09) toward Bear Floor ($14.66).
Why XZO Stock advanced +0.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) advanced +0.96% to $17.88, trading at 45% of its 52-week range ($12.36 – $24.6). High-quality cash engine (60% profit margin, 85% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 45% of its 52-week range ($12.36 – $24.6) with RSI-14 at 64.8 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10% around $17.88 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B (Buy) backed by 60.4% gross margin and $44.7M annual free cash flow.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Hanover Insurance (THG) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +12.20% and +0.65%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
TAMPA, Fla., Oct. 21, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- The board of directors of HCI Group, Inc. (NYSE: HCI) has declared a regular quarterly cash dividend in the amount of 40 cents per common share. The dividend is scheduled to
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (XZO Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
XZO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +62.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on XZO today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for XZO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (XZO)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (XZO vs. LIME, CXM, EVCM, SBET)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) ranks #58 by composite RQD confidence (73/100, grade B) and #316 by equity capitalization ($1.60B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, XZO leads on earnings valuation at 19.3x trailing P/E, while XZO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 60.4% gross margin. XZO currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 73/100 (B).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XZO
ACTIVE
Exzeo Group Inc. | B | 73/100 | 19.3x | 60.4% | 85.0% | +0.96% | $1.60B | Benchmark Subject |
| LIME Neutron Holdings Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -4.93% | $1.59B | /lime-vs-xzo → |
| CXM Sprinklr Inc. (Class A) | C+ | 66/100 | 69.0x | 67.4% | 7.4% | 0.00% | $1.58B | /cxm-vs-xzo → |
| EVCM EverCommerce Inc. | D | 49/100 | 91.9x | — | 4.2% | +0.11% | $1.62B | /evcm-vs-xzo → |
| SBET Sharplink Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -24.0% | -6.78% | $1.57B | /sbet-vs-xzo → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001873951In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) reported GAAP revenue of $217.0M (+62.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $133.9M , and +145.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $82.7M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, XZO closed FY2025 with $347.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 12.79, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $217.0M | $82.7M | — | — | $347.7M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $133.9M | $45.3M | — | — | $89.4M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $88.3M | $21.5M | — | — | — | — |
3. XZO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs XZO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Exzeo Group Inc. (NYSE: XZO) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 73/100 at a spot price of $17.88 (+0.96% 1D, market cap $1.60B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, XZO ranks #58 in composite RQD confidence.
How does XZO compare to LIME and CXM in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), XZO carries a Roarable B (73/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.3x, gross margin of 60.4%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, LIME (Neutron Holdings Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.59B) and CXM (Sprinklr Inc. (Class A)) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 69.0x, ROIC 7.4%, cap $1.58B). Among the 5-stock peer group, XZO leads on earnings multiple (19.3x) while XZO leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for XZO?
Per XZO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001873951), Exzeo Group Inc. generated $217.0M in revenue (+62.0% YoY), $82.7M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $347.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (60% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is XZO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
XZO last traded at $17.88 (+0.96% on volume of 268,154 shares), positioning the stock +10.03% above its 50-day simple moving average ($16.25) and +12.03% above its 200-day simple moving average ($15.96). Across its 52-week range of $12.36 to $24.60, XZO sits at the 45.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 64.8 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.0% ($16.09 to $19.67).
XZO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is XZO stock moving today?
Why XZO Stock advanced +0.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (60% profit margin, 85% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
XZO — Exzeo Group Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, XZO scores 73 out of 100 (letter grade B, verdict label "Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward"). The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 18 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 85% and FCF yield is 0%. A high return on invested capital paired with a zero FCF yield in the source means the rating credits the profitability of the business but does not show free-cash-flow yield support at the current price.
- Whale 13F Flow: 13 / 20. Institutional accumulation and options positioning are scored at 13. The source contains no holder detail (see Analyst View section), so the basis for this score cannot be verified from the provided data.
- Insider Conviction: 13 / 20. The RQD rating cites SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. No underlying insider transactions are provided in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with a sector sensitivity component. This indicates market-level volatility exposure, neither defensive nor aggressive relative to the market.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z-Score is 12.79, Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These point to a financially sound balance sheet by the rating's measures.
For a prospective investor, the rating's strongest contributors are the cash-engine and balance-sheet pillars. The weaker pillars (whale flow, insider conviction, macro fit) are scored mid-range and rest on signals not itemized in the source. Valuation tradeoff: per the market data, trailing P/E is 19.3 and forward P/E is 16.2, implying earnings expected to rise, but the 0% FCF yield means the rating's upside case depends on cash generation catching up with reported earnings. The rating is an analytical output, not a recommendation.
Snapshot
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31) | $217.0M | $106.0M | $82.7M | N/A | N/A | $305.4M | N/A |
| FY 2024 (filed 2024-12-31) | $133.9M | $38.0M | $45.3M | N/A | N/A | $54.5M | N/A |
| FY 2023 (filed 2023-12-31) | $88.3M | $2.6M | $21.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $88.3M (FY 2023) to $133.9M (FY 2024) and $217.0M (FY 2025), with operating income moving from $2.6M to $106.0M over the same span. Cash increased from $54.5M to $305.4M between FY 2024 and FY 2025. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 12.79 and the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9; Debt/Equity is 0.5. ROIC is reported at 85%, though the source does not itemize the calculation.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Earnings call scheduled: Per the news wire, Exzeo Group set its third-quarter 2026 earnings call for Wednesday, November 4, 2026, at 5:45 p.m. ET. This is the nearest scheduled event in the source.
- Q2 2026 results: A Benzinga item references a full earnings call transcript for Q2 2026 results. The transcript content is not provided.
- Estimates and brokerage commentary: Items from TradingView (estimates) and MarketBeat (brokerage views) are listed, but their content is not provided.
- Key metrics: A Zacks item covers key company metrics; content not provided.
- Market wire: All six news items are tagged MARKET WIRE with YELLOW light status. No item describes a specific transaction, product launch, or guidance change in the source.
Risk watch items: the zero FCF yield in the RQD and market data is the principal quantitative caution. Proprietary signals: none in the Butterfly graph (see next section).
Open Questions
- What is the cause of the 0% FCF yield alongside an 85% ROIC and $82.7M FY 2025 net income, and what does FCF look like across periods? (FCF is N/A in every reported period.)
- What is the debt balance behind the 0.5 Debt/Equity ratio, given that debt is N/A in every period?
- What were the Q2 2026 results and guidance discussed in the earnings transcript?
- What products and customers drive the reported revenue growth from $88.3M to $217.0M?
- What insider, 13F, or Congressional transactions underlie the RQD pillar scores for whale flow and insider conviction?
XZO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Zacks Investment Research report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Exzeo Group Inc. (XZO) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
XZO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $17.88?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is XZO (B • RQD 73/100) a Buy at $17.71?
Welcome to the XZO (Exzeo Group Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 73/100 (Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on XZO — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on XZO, but look at what you are paying: 19.3x trailing P/E with 60.4% gross margins. Unless Exzeo Group Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
XZO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on XZO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $17.71 (52-wk range $12.36 - $24.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.