TradingView report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why YDDL Stock dropped -13.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is YDDL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (NASDAQ: YDDL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $0.96 (-13.16% 1D, market cap $53.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, YDDL ranks #642 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does YDDL compare to WBX and MAMO in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Industrial Specialties), YDDL carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.2x, gross margin of 23.9%, and ROIC of 22.9%. By comparison, WBX (Wallbox N.V. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $65.7M) and MAMO (Massimo Group) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 27.0x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $39.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLIH leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while TLIH leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YDDL?
▼
Per YDDL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002034723), One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) generated $65.8M in revenue (+23.1% YoY), $11.8M in net income, and -$9.8M in free cash flow against $56.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 5.91 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 23.9% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YDDL Turnaround Squeeze
While YDDL currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.42) and Max Pain ($1.01) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $17.04.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why YDDL Stock dropped -13.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) dropped -13.16% to $0.96, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.95 – $16.23). Stretched risk/reward at 5x P/E (23% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.95 – $16.23) with RSI-14 at 30.6 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.96 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 23.9% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YDDL)
- ✓Walkthrough of YDDL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
YDDL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +23.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YDDL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YDDL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YDDL)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (YDDL vs. WBX, MAMO, VIRC, TLIH)
Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) ranks #642 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #805 by equity capitalization ($53.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TLIH leads on earnings valuation at 3.8x trailing P/E, while TLIH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 24.4% gross margin. TLIH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with YDDL at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YDDL
ACTIVE
One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) | D | 46/100 | 5.2x | 23.9% | 22.9% | -13.16% | $53.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| WBX Wallbox N.V. (Class A) | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -1.79% | $65.7M | /wbx-vs-yddl → |
| MAMO Massimo Group | E | 33/100 | 27.0x | 37.5% | 8.7% | -2.69% | $39.7M | /mamo-vs-yddl → |
| VIRC Virco Manufacturing Corporation | D- | 42/100 | 38.2x | 40.7% | 3.0% | -0.48% | $97.7M | /virc-vs-yddl → |
| TLIH Ten-League International Holdings Limited | C | 63/100 | 3.8x | 24.4% | 85.0% | -1.79% | $16.2M | /tlih-vs-yddl → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002034723In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) reported GAAP revenue of $65.8M (+23.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $53.5M , and +59.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $11.8M, operating cash flow of -$9.7M, and free cash flow of -$9.8M (-588.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, YDDL closed FY2025 with $56.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.91, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $65.8M | $11.8M | -$9.7M | -$9.8M | $56.0M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $53.5M | $6.5M | $2.0M | $2.0M | $36.5M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $41.3M | $5.6M | $4.1M | $4.1M | — | — |
3. YDDL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs YDDL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (NASDAQ: YDDL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $0.96 (-13.16% 1D, market cap $53.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, YDDL ranks #642 in composite RQD confidence.
How does YDDL compare to WBX and MAMO in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Industrial Specialties), YDDL carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.2x, gross margin of 23.9%, and ROIC of 22.9%. By comparison, WBX (Wallbox N.V. (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $65.7M) and MAMO (Massimo Group) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 27.0x, ROIC 8.7%, cap $39.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TLIH leads on earnings multiple (3.8x) while TLIH leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YDDL?
Per YDDL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002034723), One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) generated $65.8M in revenue (+23.1% YoY), $11.8M in net income, and -$9.8M in free cash flow against $56.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is YDDL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
YDDL last traded at $0.96 (-13.16% on volume of 66,178 shares), positioning the stock -32.39% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.42) and -76.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.17). Across its 52-week range of $0.95 to $16.23, YDDL sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 30.6 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.08).
YDDL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is YDDL stock moving today?
Why YDDL Stock dropped -13.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at 5x P/E (23% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
YDDL — One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, YDDL scores 46 out of 100, a D grade, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20 (ROIC 22.9%; FCF yield -15.84%). Accounting returns on capital look strong, but the free cash flow yield is negative, so reported profitability is not translating into cash generation at current levels.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). This is the weakest pillar, indicating limited supportive institutional positioning in the rating's inputs.
- Insider Conviction: 11 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). Mid-range; the source does not detail the direction of the flows beyond the score.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20 (beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). Below midpoint, indicating a weaker fit with the current macro regime as scored.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20 (Altman Z 5.91; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). This is the strongest pillar, with a high Altman Z-Score and moderate leverage, though the Piotroski score is mid-range.
For a prospective investor, the practical reading is that the balance sheet screens as the most defensible element, while the weak institutional flow pillar and negative FCF yield are the principal reasons the composite rating sits in the sell zone. Valuation metrics (P/E TTM 5.2, EV/EBITDA 5.1) appear low on paper, but the source data does not establish whether this reflects undervaluation or the cash-flow and sentiment weaknesses captured in the rating. Price at 1.1 against a 52-week range of $0.95 - $16.23 indicates the stock has declined sharply over the trailing period, which the rating characterizes as a distribution pattern.
Snapshot
Business
Per the company profile, One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Industrial Specialties industry. The profile indicates a market capitalization of $0.1B. Source data does not describe its specific products, customer base, or revenue model beyond the sector and industry classification. Gross margin is reported at 23.9%, operating margin at 18%, and net margin at 17.9% per the market data section.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $65.8M | $11.9M | $11.8M | N/A | $-9.8M | $1.0M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $53.5M | $8.1M | $6.5M | N/A | $2.0M | $1.8M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $41.3M | $7.3M | $5.6M | N/A | $4.1M | N/A | N/A |
Reported revenue rose from $41.3M in FY 2023 to $65.8M in FY 2025, and net income rose from $5.6M to $11.8M over the same span. Free cash flow moved from $4.1M in FY 2023 to $2.0M in FY 2024 and to $-9.8M in FY 2025, a divergence from reported earnings that the rating reflects in its negative FCF yield. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.91 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4 of 9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5; the source does not provide total debt figures for the periods above.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
The news wire contains six items, all sourced to a single relatedSymbol (YDDL), with no company-specific operational announcements in the source data:
- Market-wire coverage (TradingView, Yahoo Finance UK, TradingKey) is classified YELLOW and describes market action and positioning in general terms, without specific fundamental developments.
- Two items classified GREEN as CATALYST are titled as a daily price move and a "Top U.S. Stock Gainers" list. These are market-activity headlines and are not identified in the source as fundamental catalysts.
- One item is classified YELLOW and references a daily decline with new lows tested.
- Several item sources are unclear or non-standard (one is labeled with an unrelated domain), so reliability should be weighed accordingly.
Risk watch items drawn from the news wire are the repeated reports of daily declines and new-low activity. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Not available in source data for upstream dependencies, downstream customers, or sector correlations. An investor should note that without mapped supply-chain links, second-order ripple effects cannot be assessed from these sources. The sector classification (Consumer Discretionary / Industrial Specialties) and the rating's sector-sensitivity sub-score are the only available contextual inputs.
Open Questions
- What are the company's specific products, customers, and revenue drivers behind the reported $65.8M FY 2025 revenue?
- What drove the swing from $2.0M FCF in FY 2024 to $-9.8M in FY 2025 despite rising net income?
- What is total debt and cash for each period, given that debt is reported as N/A throughout?
- Who are the institutional and insider holders, and what is the direction of their recent activity?
- What explains the decline from a 52-week high of $16.23 to a current price of $1.1, and is there any company-specific announcement behind the sell-off?
YDDL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) (YDDL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
YDDL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.96?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is YDDL (D • RQD 46/100) a Buy at $1.10?
Welcome to the YDDL (One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 46/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Industrial Specialties. Bulls point to capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on YDDL — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on YDDL, but look at what you are paying: 5.2x trailing P/E with 23.9% gross margins. Unless One and One Green Technologies. Inc (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
YDDL cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on YDDL, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Specialties and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.10 (52-wk range $0.95 - $16.23), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.