Yimutian Inc. (YMT) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$0.30 -31.57% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28

Yimutian Inc. (YMT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $7.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on YMT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is YMT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Yimutian Inc. (NASDAQ: YMT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.30 (-31.57% 1D, market cap $7.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, YMT ranks #645 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does YMT compare to CYCU and NXTT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), YMT carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CYCU (Cycurion Inc.) holds a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $7.8M) and NXTT (Next Technology Holding Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.1%, cap $7.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YMT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DTST leads on capital efficiency (-7.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YMT?
▼

Per YMT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001991605), Yimutian Inc. generated $20.1M in revenue, -$6.7M in net income, and -$7.2M in free cash flow against $23.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.28 (-5.87%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.3% Base Target
$559 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE YMT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for YMT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY YMT SCORES 27/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 22.7 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
35
Grade E$0.88-33% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$0.59-15.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
30
Grade E$0.50-40% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$0.30-10.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (35) → E (27)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YMT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While YMT currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.49) and Max Pain ($0.32) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $559.44.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $YMT• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “YMT Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.04 Expected Swing
$1.00 (-12.5%)Spot $0.30$0.34 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

YMT Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 27/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (27/100)Model Risk Weight (73/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$20.1M-$6.7M-$7.2M84.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YMT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of YMT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
YMT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -99.20%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-11-03O $0.44H $0.44L $0.30C $0.30VOL 555.5K
RES: $-0.63SUP: $0.22SMA50: $1.49SMA200: $67.02
$334.3$243.8$153.3$62.74$-27.80RES $-0.63SUP $0.22$0.302026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

YMT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YMT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YMT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for YMT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YMT)

Technology Rank #645 of 714 ⚔️ CYCU vs YMT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (YMT vs. CYCU, NXTT, LZMH, DTST)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Yimutian Inc. (YMT) ranks #645 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #655 by equity capitalization ($7.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, YMT leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while DTST leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -7.3% ROIC and 44.4% gross margin. NXTT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 30/100 (E) compared with YMT at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
YMT ACTIVE
Yimutian Inc.
E 27/100 — 84.6% -35.0% -31.57% $7.6M Benchmark Subject
CYCU
Cycurion Inc.
E 21/100 — 10.7% -35.0% -5.70% $7.8M /cycu-vs-ymt →
NXTT
Next Technology Holding Inc.
E 30/100 — — -14.1% +9.28% $7.8M /nxtt-vs-ymt →
LZMH
LZ Technology Holdings Limited (Class B)
E 24/100 — 3.3% -35.0% +2.62% $7.3M /lzmh-vs-ymt →
DTST
Data Storage Corporation
E 24/100 — 44.4% -7.3% -2.87% $7.0M /dtst-vs-ymt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001991605

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Yimutian Inc. (YMT) reported GAAP revenue of $20.1M , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of -$7.0M, and free cash flow of -$7.2M . On the balance sheet, YMT closed FY2025 with $23.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $20.1M -$6.7M -$7.0M -$7.2M $23.0M —

3. YMT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is YMT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Yimutian Inc. (NASDAQ: YMT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $0.30 (-31.57% 1D, market cap $7.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, YMT ranks #645 in composite RQD confidence.

How does YMT compare to CYCU and NXTT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), YMT carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.6%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CYCU (Cycurion Inc.) holds a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $7.8M) and NXTT (Next Technology Holding Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -14.1%, cap $7.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, YMT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while DTST leads on capital efficiency (-7.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YMT?

Per YMT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001991605), Yimutian Inc. generated $20.1M in revenue, -$6.7M in net income, and -$7.2M in free cash flow against $23.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is YMT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

YMT last traded at $0.30 (-31.57% on volume of 555,550 shares), positioning the stock -79.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.49) and -99.55% below its 200-day simple moving average ($67.02). Across its 52-week range of $0.30 to $532.80, YMT sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 22.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.34).

YMT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is YMT's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Yimutian Inc. (YMT)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is YMT stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for YMT, spanning a range between $1 and $0.34.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 27/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

YMT — Yimutian Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:20:08Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, YMT scores 28 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 1/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Every pillar sits in the lower half of its range. The weakest two, cash generation and ownership flow, mean the company is not currently returning capital from operations and the source data shows little institutional or insider conviction behind the shares. For a prospective investor, the rating frames the stock as high-risk on fundamentals, with the Altman Z and Debt/Equity figures providing some balance-sheet cushion that the Piotroski score does not support. Any upside case would have to rest on catalysts rather than on the cash engine, and the source data offers limited evidence of those catalysts converting into sustained operating improvement.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$20.1M$-6.0M$-6.7MN/A$-7.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 revenue was $20.1M with an operating loss of $-6.0M and a net loss of $-6.7M, producing a net margin of -33.2% in the market data. Free cash flow was $-7.2M, consistent with the 0% FCF yield. ROIC is reported at -35%. The forensic scores in the RQD pillars indicate an Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash and debt balances are not available in source data for the period.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, the most prominent item is a report titled "Nasdaq Confirms Yimutian's Return to Compliance," followed by a separate report on Yimutian regaining compliance with the Nasdaq Minimum Stockholders' Equity Requirement, which carries a GREEN catalyst light. Other headlines cover a planned 10-for-1 ADS ratio change intended to lift the trading price, and a kalkine.ca article describing a 11.63% decline under repeated Nasdaq listing pressure. Taken together, the wire indicates the company has been under listing-standard scrutiny and has recently restored compliance, while also pursuing a share-ratio adjustment. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What products and services generate the $20.1M in FY 2025 revenue, and who are the customers?
  • What are the cash and debt balances, and how much runway exists given the $-7.2M free cash flow?
  • What specific steps satisfied the Nasdaq stockholders' equity requirement, and what is the risk of future non-compliance?
  • What is the purpose and expected effect of the 10-for-1 ADS ratio change on share count and liquidity?
  • Why does the 52-week price range span from $0.3 to $532.8, and how should the historical price series be interpreted?

YMT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Yimutian Inc. (YMT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to YMT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

YMT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.30?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON YMT 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on YMT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.39 (-11.4%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is YMT (E • RQD 28/100) a Buy at $0.44?

Welcome to the YMT (Yimutian Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 28/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.37 (-15.9%)
Spot @ $0.44

Pump the brakes on YMT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on YMT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 84.6% gross margins. Unless Yimutian Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.55 (+25.0%)
Spot @ $0.44

YMT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on YMT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.44 (52-wk range $0.30 - $532.80), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%