Yahoo Finance report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why YOUL Stock dropped -7.07% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is YOUL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $0.23 (-7.07% 1D, market cap $34.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, YOUL ranks #30 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does YOUL compare to STG and YQ in the Real Estate sector?
▼
Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), YOUL carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.9x, gross margin of 10.4%, and ROIC of 0.9%. By comparison, STG (Sunlands Technology Group representing (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 80.4%, cap $30.8M) and YQ (17 Education & Technology Group Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $29.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FEDU leads on earnings multiple (5.2x) while STG leads on capital efficiency (80.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YOUL?
▼
Per YOUL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002028177), Youlife Group Inc. generated $265.2M in revenue, $6.2M in net income, and $1.7M in free cash flow against $177.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)
Altman Z-Score 1.62 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Capital intensity & 0.4% operating margin leave 15 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a YOUL Turnaround Squeeze
While YOUL currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.39) and Max Pain ($0.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.24.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why YOUL Stock dropped -7.07% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) dropped -7.07% to $0.23, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.2 – $2.13). Stretched risk/reward at 6x P/E (1% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.2 – $2.13) with RSI-14 at 33.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.23 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 10.4% gross margin and $1.7M annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) shares increased by 35.5% to $0.25 during Monday's pre-market session. Huachen AI Parking Mgmt (NASDAQ:HCAI) stock moved upwards by 15.88% to $2.93. The market value of their
Gainers Ultralife (NASDAQ:ULBI) stock rose 144.0% to $15.52 during Tuesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $100.1 million. WF Holding (NASDAQ:WFF) shares rose 6.32% to
NASDAQ: YOUL Tom Kerr, CFA: Hello everyone, my name is Tom Kerr. I’m a senior equity analyst at Zacks Small Cap Research , and welcome to another episode of our Fireside Chat program. Today we have the Chief Strategy Off
Gainers GreenPower Motor (NASDAQ:GP) shares increased by 13.7% to $0.4 during Thursday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $3.3 million. Bimergen Energy (AMEX:BESS) stock
Youlife Group Inc. ("Youlife" or the "Company") (NASDAQ: YOUL), a leading blue-collar lifetime service provider in China, today announced its unaudited financial results for the six months ended June 30, 2026.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring YOUL)
- ✓Walkthrough of YOUL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
YOUL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YOUL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YOUL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YOUL)
1. Head-to-Head Real Estate Peer Comparison (YOUL vs. STG, YQ, AACG, FEDU)
Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)Across 51 tracked Real Estate securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) ranks #30 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #34 by equity capitalization ($34.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FEDU leads on earnings valuation at 5.2x trailing P/E, while STG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 80.4% ROIC and 86.9% gross margin. FEDU currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with YOUL at 44/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUL
ACTIVE
Youlife Group Inc. | D | 44/100 | 5.9x | 10.4% | 0.9% | -7.07% | $34.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| STG Sunlands Technology Group representing (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | 86.9% | 80.4% | 0.00% | $30.8M | /stg-vs-youl → |
| YQ 17 Education & Technology Group Inc. | D- | 42/100 | — | 47.7% | -35.0% | +5.20% | $29.2M | /yq-vs-youl → |
| AACG ATA Creativity Global | E | 30/100 | — | 48.6% | -35.0% | -7.62% | $44.5M | /aacg-vs-youl → |
| FEDU Four Seasons Education (Cayman) Inc. each ADS representing 10 | D+ | 56/100 | 5.2x | 25.8% | — | +5.73% | $21.7M | /fedu-vs-youl → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002028177 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) reported GAAP revenue of $265.2M , GAAP net income of $6.2M, operating cash flow of $1.7M, and free cash flow of $1.7M . On the balance sheet, YOUL closed FY2025 with $177.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.62, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $265.2M | $6.2M | $1.7M | $1.7M | $177.7M | — |
3. YOUL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs YOUL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Youlife Group Inc. (NASDAQ: YOUL) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $0.23 (-7.07% 1D, market cap $34.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, YOUL ranks #30 in composite RQD confidence.
How does YOUL compare to STG and YQ in the Real Estate sector?
Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), YOUL carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.9x, gross margin of 10.4%, and ROIC of 0.9%. By comparison, STG (Sunlands Technology Group representing (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 80.4%, cap $30.8M) and YQ (17 Education & Technology Group Inc.) posts a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $29.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FEDU leads on earnings multiple (5.2x) while STG leads on capital efficiency (80.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YOUL?
Per YOUL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002028177), Youlife Group Inc. generated $265.2M in revenue, $6.2M in net income, and $1.7M in free cash flow against $177.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is YOUL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
YOUL last traded at $0.23 (-7.07% on volume of 188,956 shares), positioning the stock -41.03% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.39) and -68.49% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.73). Across its 52-week range of $0.20 to $2.13, YOUL sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.26).
YOUL — Youlife Group Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.23 (-7.07% 1D, market capitalization $34.4M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 0.9%, gross margin of 10.4%, operating margin of 0.4%, and free cash flow yield of 4.71%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (8/20) + Insider Conviction (13/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.62, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Youlife Group Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Real Estate sector and Other Consumer Services industry. FY 2025 revenue was $265.2M.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) reported $265.2M in annual revenue and $6.2M in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached $1.7M and free cash flow totaled $1.7M, backed by $177.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 44/100): Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 4.71% and institutional whale pillar of 8/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.20 – $2.13 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 5.9x trailing P/E and 18.7x EV/EBITDA against 0.4% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Other Consumer Services (Real Estate), YOUL carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 10.4%.
- Key Question #1: Can YOUL sustain or expand its 0.4% operating margin and 0.9% ROIC against Other Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $265.2M and free cash flow of $1.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is YOUL's 5.5x forward P/E multiple to Real Estate capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
YOUL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Youlife Group Inc. (YOUL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) shares increased by 35.5% to $0.25 during Monday's pre-market session. Huachen AI Parking Mgmt (NASDAQ:HCAI) stock moved upwards by 15.88% to $2.93. The market value of their
Gainers Ultralife (NASDAQ:ULBI) stock rose 144.0% to $15.52 during Tuesday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $100.1 million. WF Holding (NASDAQ:WFF) shares rose 6.32% to
NASDAQ: YOUL Tom Kerr, CFA: Hello everyone, my name is Tom Kerr. I’m a senior equity analyst at Zacks Small Cap Research , and welcome to another episode of our Fireside Chat program. Today we have the Chief Strategy Off
YOUL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.23?
Reported first-half 2026 results and a GREEN-flagged triple-digit revenue growth catalyst, paired with a 4.71% FCF yield and a 5.9 P/E.
Long YOUL at $0.25 targeting $0.30. Reported first-half 2026 results and a GREEN-flagged triple-digit revenue growth catalyst, paired with a 4.71% FCF yield and a 5.9 P/E.. Institutional whale score is 8/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $0.20 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@CreditSpread_Watch Shorting a 8/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.25 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Real Estate.
A 45/100 D-grade RQD rating with a 0.9% ROIC, Altman Z of 1.62, and a 10.41% single-day decline with no analyst or holder coverage.
Fading this rally in YOUL at $0.25. A 45/100 D-grade RQD rating with a 0.9% ROIC, Altman Z of 1.62, and a 10.41% single-day decline with no analyst or holder coverage.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $0.25 (52-wk range $0.20–$2.13), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.