FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$4.08 +0.99% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.08

Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $18.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INLX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.08 (+0.99% 1D, market cap $18.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #609 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INLX compare to EXYN and BMR in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $18.4M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?
▼

Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.08 (-0.01%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 3.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (3)SEC (5)Macro (8)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13% Base Target
$10 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE INLX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INLX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INLX SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+7/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 35% Net Buy • Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$4.96-3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$4.81-14.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$4.10-0.5% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$4.08-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (37) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INLX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While INLX currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.00) and Max Pain ($4.28) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.81.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INLX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INLX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
36.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.62>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $4$4.08H: $9
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 6 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 10 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 13 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on INLX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (30)

-12.4% ROIC with 66.0% gross margin and 3.10% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (25)

Altman-Z 0.62 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (30)

10/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like INLX
  • ✓Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INLX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of INLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INLX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -41.71%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $4.16H $4.16L $4.04C $4.08VOL 16.5K
RES: $6.84SUP: $3.95SMA50: $5.00SMA200: $6.34
$9.60$8.08$6.56$5.05$3.53RES $6.84SUP $3.95$4.082026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -8.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INLX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INLX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INLX)

Technology Rank #609 of 715 ⚔️ EXYN vs INLX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INLX vs. EXYN, BMR, AWRE, IDAI)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) ranks #609 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #612 by equity capitalization ($18.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.4% ROIC and 66.0% gross margin. IDAI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with INLX at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INLX ACTIVE
Intellinetics Inc.
E 29/100 — 66.0% -12.4% +0.99% $18.2M Benchmark Subject
EXYN
Exyn Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 — 36.0% -35.0% +0.22% $18.4M /exyn-vs-inlx →
BMR
Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share
E 22/100 — 89.7% -32.3% -6.55% $17.8M /bmr-vs-inlx →
AWRE
Aware Inc.
E 31/100 — — -27.5% +2.49% $19.4M /awre-vs-inlx →
IDAI
T Stamp Inc. (Class A)
D 46/100 — — -35.0% -8.51% $16.0M /idai-vs-inlx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001081745 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) reported GAAP revenue of $16.6M (-8.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0M , and -1.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.9M, operating cash flow of $933.9K, and free cash flow of $579.5K (-83.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INLX closed FY2025 with $17.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.62, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $16.6M -$1.9M $933.9K $579.5K $17.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $18.0M -$546.2K $3.9M $3.4M $18.6M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $16.9M $519.3K $784.7K $784.7K — —

3. INLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.08 (+0.99% 1D, market cap $18.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #609 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INLX compare to EXYN and BMR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $18.4M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?

Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INLX last traded at $4.08 (+0.99% on volume of 8,652 shares), positioning the stock -18.40% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.00) and -35.65% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.34). Across its 52-week range of $4.00 to $9.34, INLX sits at the 1.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.57 to $4.59).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 29/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

INLX — Intellinetics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 29/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $4.08 (+0.99% 1D, market capitalization $18.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -12.4%, gross margin of 66.0%, operating margin of -10.8%, and free cash flow yield of 3.10%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.62, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Intellinetics Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating within Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 66%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) reported $16.6M in annual revenue (up from $18.0M in FY2024, -8.0% YoY) and -$1.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($16.9M revenue, $519.3K net income) through FY2025, INLX scaled operating cash flow to $933.9K and free cash flow to $579.5K, backed by $17.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 29/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of 3.10% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $4.00 – $9.34 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -10.8% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or proprietary signals are mapped. Second-order bottlenecks are — Investors should watch whether the SaaS-led strategy referenced in the news translates into revenue growth, given that reported revenue declined in FY 2025.

  • Key Question #1: Can INLX sustain or expand its -10.8% operating margin and -12.4% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $16.6M and free cash flow of $579.5K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is INLX's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

INLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to INLX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.08?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INLX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INLX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.85 (+20.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The stock trades near the bottom of its 52-week range with a 3.1% FCF yield and a 66% gross margin, leaving room for a turnaround if th

Long INLX at $4.04 targeting $4.85. The stock trades near the bottom of its 52-week range with a 3.1% FCF yield and a 66% gross margin, leaving room for a turnaround if the SaaS strategy lifts revenue.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $4.00 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@QuantViper Agree on the RQD 29/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $4.04 and keeping dry powder in case we test $3.76.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.03 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $4.04

Negative ROIC of -12.4%, an Altman Z-Score of 0.62, and a revenue decline from $18.0M to $16.6M point to forensic balance sheet risk.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on INLX: Negative ROIC of -12.4%, an Altman Z-Score of 0.62, and a revenue decline from $18.0M to $16.6M point to forensic balance sheet risk.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%