My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$3.16 -8.41% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.11

Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $3.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PAVS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PAVS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PAVS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $3.16 (-8.41% 1D, market cap $3.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, PAVS ranks #490 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PAVS compare to MASK and CHR in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), PAVS carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MASK (3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 4.7x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $3.2M) and CHR (Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 16.3%, cap $3.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASK leads on earnings multiple (4.7x) while MASK leads on capital efficiency (17.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVS?
▼

Per PAVS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001751876), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (+20310.9% YoY), -$12.7M in net income, and -$1.4M in free cash flow against $37.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.11 (-1.70%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (38/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510038
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D-
Cash (12)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.9% Base Target
$151200 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE PAVS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PAVS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (38/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PAVS SCORES 38/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (32% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 16.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (21% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
46
Grade D$3.36-15.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
43
Grade D$2.84-2.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$2.78+13.7% Next Q
Current
38
Grade D-$3.16-7.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (46) → D- (38)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAVS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PAVS currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.91) and Max Pain ($3.32) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $151,200.00.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PAVS• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PAVS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
50.230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $2$3.16H: $144,000
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (16.5% gross margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: C-RQD 12 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 10 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 16 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning on PAVS

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (60)

14.0% ROIC with 16.5% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (40)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (30)

10/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like PAVS
  • ✓Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAVS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PAVS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PAVS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -97.43%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $2.92H $3.45L $2.92C $3.16VOL 652.1K
RES: $4.03SUP: $2.31SMA50: $3.91SMA200: $378.3
$47,940.3$34,947.8$21,955.3$8,962.8$-4,029.71RES $4.03SUP $2.31$3.162026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PAVS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +20310.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAVS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAVS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PAVS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAVS)

Technology Rank #490 of 715 ⚔️ MASK vs PAVS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (PAVS vs. MASK, CHR, CXAI, AGMH)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) ranks #490 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #692 by equity capitalization ($3.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MASK leads on earnings valuation at 4.7x trailing P/E, while MASK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 17.9% ROIC and 49.8% gross margin. MASK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with PAVS at 38/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PAVS ACTIVE
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A)
D- 38/100 — 16.5% — -8.41% $3.0M Benchmark Subject
MASK
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)
D 49/100 4.7x 49.8% 17.9% -31.69% $3.2M /mask-vs-pavs →
CHR
Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share
D 45/100 — 71.0% 16.3% +2.18% $3.2M /chr-vs-pavs →
CXAI
CXApp Inc. (Class A)
E 29/100 — 87.4% -35.0% +1.50% $3.4M /cxai-vs-pavs →
AGMH
AGM Group Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 33/100 4.8x 10.3% -9.5% -0.79% $2.6M /agmh-vs-pavs →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001751876 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (+20310.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $71.5K , and +22.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$12.7M, operating cash flow of -$1.4M, and free cash flow of -$1.4M (+47.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, PAVS closed FY2025 with $37.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $14.6M -$12.7M -$1.4M -$1.4M $37.3M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $71.5K -$7.9M -$2.7M -$2.7M — —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $12.0M -$10.1M -$13.1M -$13.1M — —

3. PAVS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PAVS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PAVS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $3.16 (-8.41% 1D, market cap $3.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, PAVS ranks #490 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PAVS compare to MASK and CHR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), PAVS carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MASK (3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 4.7x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $3.2M) and CHR (Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 16.3%, cap $3.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASK leads on earnings multiple (4.7x) while MASK leads on capital efficiency (17.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVS?

Per PAVS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001751876), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (+20310.9% YoY), -$12.7M in net income, and -$1.4M in free cash flow against $37.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PAVS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PAVS last traded at $3.16 (-8.41% on volume of 30,829 shares), positioning the stock -19.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.91) and -99.16% below its 200-day simple moving average ($378.30). Across its 52-week range of $2.45 to $144,000.00, PAVS sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.76 to $3.56).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 38/100 (D-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

PAVS — Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-03-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 38/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $3.16 (-8.41% 1D, market capitalization $3.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 16.5%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Technology sector and EDP Services industry. The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.0B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) reported $14.6M in annual revenue (up from $71.5K in FY2024, +20310.9% YoY) and -$12.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($12.0M revenue, -$10.1M net income) through FY2025, PAVS scaled operating cash flow to -$1.4M and free cash flow to -$1.4M, backed by $37.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 38/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.45 – $144,000.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations are — A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped dependencies means second-order effects (supplier disruption, customer concentration, or sector rotation within EDP Services) cannot be assessed from this dataset.

  • Key Question #1: Can PAVS sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and — ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $14.6M and free cash flow of -$1.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is PAVS's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

PAVS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to PAVS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PAVS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.16?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PAVS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PAVS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter RQD DEBATE OPENER • Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.28 (+24.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

FY 2025 revenue reached $14.6M, up sharply from $0.1M in FY 2024, showing top-line scale-up.

Here is why I am bullish on PAVS here at $3.45: FY 2025 revenue reached $14.6M, up sharply from $0.1M in FY 2024, showing top-line scale-up.. Compare PAVS's -60.0% operating margin and 0.0% ROIC against the rest of EDP Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $3.28 are getting bought.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — PAVS's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER • Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.66 (-22.9%)
Spot @ $3.45

Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of 0% with an FCF yield of 0% show the business is not yet generating returns or cash.

Careful chasing PAVS at $3.45. Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of 0% with an FCF yield of 0% show the business is not yet generating returns or cash.. Gross margin is 16.5%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $2.66 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE