Arm Holdings plc (ARM) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±10.2% Move

$205.97 -9.97% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $201.88

Arm Holdings plc (ARM) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $243.42B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ARM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ARM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Arm Holdings plc (NASDAQ: ARM) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $205.97 (-9.97% 1D, market cap $243.42B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, ARM ranks #255 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ARM compare to ADI and TXN in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ARM carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of 3.7%. By comparison, ADI (Analog Devices Inc.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 92.6x, ROIC 6.1%, cap $209.95B) and TXN (Texas Instruments Incorporated) posts a B+ grade (79/100 RQD, P/E 57.2x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $285.96B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMAT leads on earnings multiple (47.8x) while AMAT leads on capital efficiency (24.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARM?
▼

Per ARM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001973239), Arm Holdings plc generated $4.92B in revenue (+22.8% YoY), $904.0M in net income, and $979.0M in free cash flow against $10.18B in total assets and $1.07B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $201.89 (-1.98%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 19.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 58/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 52.7% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510058
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (14)Whales (8)SEC (18)Macro (8)CEO (10)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0% Base Target
$475 Bull$206 Base$161 Bear
📬 FREE ARM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ARM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (58/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ARM SCORES 58/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 26.00 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+14/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 19.9% FCF Margin ($979.0M FCF) & 97.5% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (44.6) create a -12 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
66
Grade B-$255.39-13.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$221.06+2.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
61
Grade C$226.60-9.1% Next Q
Current
58
Grade D+$205.97+0% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (66) → D+ (58)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ARM Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, ARM faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($258.24) or 200D SMA ($230.16) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($205.97) toward Bear Floor ($160.66).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ARM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ARM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±10.2% Swing Band

±$21.01 Expected Swing
$184.96 (-10.2%)Spot $205.97$226.98 (+10.2%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

ARM Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 58/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 22.8%

Model Bullish Setup (58/100)Model Risk Weight (42/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$4.92B$904.0M$979.0M97.5%
FY 20242025-03-31$4.01B$792.0M$178.0M97%
FY 20232024-03-31$3.23B$306.0M$944.5M92%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ARM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ARM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ARM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.33%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $235.9H $235.9L $206.0C $206.0VOL 4.66M
RES: $371.1SUP: $197.4SMA50: $258.2SMA200: $230.2
$474.5$384.2$294.0$203.7$113.5RES $371.1SUP $197.4$206.02026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ARM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +22.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ARM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →
ARM → QCOM Confirmed Filing
Qualcomm Snapdragon mobile, automotive, and Oryon Windows-on-Arm PC processors execute on Armv8/Armv9 instruction-set architecture (ISA) licenses.
AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ARM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ARM)

Technology Rank #255 of 714 ⚔️ ADI vs ARM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (ARM vs. ADI, TXN, MRVL, AMAT)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Arm Holdings plc (ARM) ranks #255 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #24 by equity capitalization ($243.42B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AMAT leads on earnings valuation at 47.8x trailing P/E, while AMAT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 24.5% ROIC and 48.7% gross margin. TXN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 79/100 (B+) compared with ARM at 58/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ARM ACTIVE
Arm Holdings plc
D+ 58/100 — 96.0% 3.7% -9.97% $243.42B Benchmark Subject
ADI
Analog Devices Inc.
B- 71/100 92.6x 61.5% 6.1% -3.73% $209.95B /adi-vs-arm →
TXN
Texas Instruments Incorporated
B+ 79/100 57.2x 57.0% 17.9% -3.40% $285.96B /txn-vs-arm →
MRVL
Marvell Technology Inc.
D+ 57/100 71.7x 51.0% 6.7% -10.05% $191.46B /mrvl-vs-arm →
AMAT
Applied Materials Inc.
C+ 67/100 47.8x 48.7% 24.5% -7.49% $334.63B /amat-vs-arm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001973239

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Arm Holdings plc (ARM) reported GAAP revenue of $4.92B (+22.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.01B , and +52.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $904.0M, operating cash flow of $1.52B, and free cash flow of $979.0M (+450.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, ARM closed FY2025 with $10.18B in total assets against $1.07B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 26.00, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $4.92B $904.0M $1.52B $979.0M $10.18B $1.07B
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $4.01B $792.0M $397.0M $178.0M $8.50B $934.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $3.23B $306.0M $1.09B $944.5M $133.88B $31.33B

3. ARM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ARM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Arm Holdings plc (NASDAQ: ARM) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $205.97 (-9.97% 1D, market cap $243.42B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, ARM ranks #255 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ARM compare to ADI and TXN in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), ARM carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of 3.7%. By comparison, ADI (Analog Devices Inc.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 92.6x, ROIC 6.1%, cap $209.95B) and TXN (Texas Instruments Incorporated) posts a B+ grade (79/100 RQD, P/E 57.2x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $285.96B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMAT leads on earnings multiple (47.8x) while AMAT leads on capital efficiency (24.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARM?

Per ARM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001973239), Arm Holdings plc generated $4.92B in revenue (+22.8% YoY), $904.0M in net income, and $979.0M in free cash flow against $10.18B in total assets and $1.07B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ARM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ARM last traded at $205.97 (-9.97% on volume of 10,567,907 shares), positioning the stock -20.24% below its 50-day simple moving average ($258.24) and -10.51% below its 200-day simple moving average ($230.16). Across its 52-week range of $100.02 to $452.70, ARM sits at the 30.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.2% ($184.96 to $226.98).

ARM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is ARM's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Arm Holdings plc (ARM)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 29, 2026.

How much is ARM stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±10.2% event move for ARM, spanning a range between $184.96 and $226.98.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 58/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ARM — Arm Holdings plc: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:08:23Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, ARM scores 58 out of 100, graded D+ and labeled "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 14 / 20. This pillar reflects a 3.7% ROIC and a 0.4% FCF yield. Per the market data, these are the weakest return-on-capital and cash-yield readings in the rating, which means the company converts its capital base and its market price into cash at a low rate. For a prospective investor, the implication is that today's valuation is not supported by current cash generation; upside depends on future growth in cash flow rather than present returns.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20. The rating records weak institutional accumulation and options positioning. The pillar is below midpoint, so institutional demand is not currently a supporting factor.
  • Insider Conviction: 10 / 20. The SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow is only moderately supportive. Insider activity does not offer a strong confirmation signal in either direction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. With a Beta of 1.14, the stock carries above-market sensitivity to broad moves, and the rating scores its sector sensitivity low. A prospective investor should expect amplified drawdowns if market risk appetite falls.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 18 / 20. This is the strongest pillar, reflecting an Altman Z of 26, a Piotroski F of 9/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.13. The balance sheet is not the source of risk here; it is a relative strength that reduces the chance of financial distress.

Taken together, the rating is driven by a strong balance sheet offset by weak cash returns, weak institutional flow, and high beta. The valuation tradeoff is that the stock's EV/EBITDA of 95 leaves little margin for disappointment, and the upside case rests on growth that the current cash engine does not yet demonstrate.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$4920.0M$900.0M$904.0MN/A$979.0M$2807.0M$1070.1M
FY 2024$4007.0M$831.0M$792.0MN/A$178.0M$2036.0M$934.6M
FY 2023$3233.0M$111.0M$306.0MN/A$944.5MN/A$31328.7M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $3233.0M in FY 2023 to $4920.0M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from $111.0M to $900.0M over the same span. The net margin is reported at 18.4% and the operating margin at 18.3% per the market data. ROIC is 3.7% per the market data, which is low relative to the revenue and margin profile. The rating's forensic inputs show an Altman Z-Score of 26, a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.13. The FY 2023 debt figure of $31328.7M is inconsistent with the FY 2024 and FY 2025 figures and with the 0.13 Debt/Equity ratio; this is reported as provided and is not reconciled in the source data.

Open Questions

  • What are the reported EPS, P/E (TTM), and forward P/E values? The source data lists these as unavailable, which prevents a standard earnings-based valuation.
  • What is the outcome and timeline of the appellate rulings on the Nuvia ALA scope, and how would they affect Qualcomm royalty rates?
  • Which institutions and insiders hold the stock, and what are the 13F and Form 4 transaction details? The holders data is unavailable.
  • What explains the FY 2023 debt figure of $31328.7M, which is inconsistent with the later periods and the 0.13 Debt/Equity ratio?
  • What is the company's revenue breakdown by licensing type (architectural versus Compute Subsystems royalties), which would show how much of the margin profile depends on the Qualcomm transition?

ARM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Arm Holdings plc (ARM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ARM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ARM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $205.97?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ARM 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ARM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $247.07 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ARM (D+ • RQD 58/100) a Buy at $228.77?

Welcome to the ARM (Arm Holdings plc) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 58/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Semiconductors. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $176.15 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $228.77

Pump the brakes on ARM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ARM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 96.0% gross margins. Unless Arm Holdings plc expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $288.25 (+26.0%)
Spot @ $228.77

ARM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ARM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Semiconductors and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $228.77 (52-wk range $100.02 - $452.70), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%