Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$45.69 -1.66% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $45.47

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $3.73B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ATMU Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ATMU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (NYSE: ATMU) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $45.69 (-1.66% 1D, market cap $3.73B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ATMU ranks #284 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ATMU compare to GTX and DORM in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), ATMU carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.3x, gross margin of 28.2%, and ROIC of 34.6%. By comparison, GTX (Garrett Motion Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 13.5x, ROIC 69.2%, cap $3.86B) and DORM (Dorman Products Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 12.9%, cap $4.01B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNTX leads on earnings multiple (11.1x) while GTX leads on capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ATMU?
β–Ό

Per ATMU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001921963), Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. generated $1.76B in revenue (+5.7% YoY), $207.4M in net income, and $148.8M in free cash flow against $1.35B in total assets and $540.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (28% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $45.47 (-0.49%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 19/20 (A+) β€’ 8.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 54.3% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510062
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B- Β· Rk D
Cash (19)Whales (7)SEC (16)Macro (4)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$70 Bull$47 Base$36 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ATMU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ATMU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ATMU SCORES 62/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+19/20 pts (31% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 8.4% FCF Margin ($148.8M FCF) & 28.2% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.31 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (53.7) create a -16 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$43.76+2.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$44.75+0.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$45.00+1.5% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$45.69+0.7% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (54) β†’ C (62)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ATMU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, ATMU faces multiple-compression risk if 18.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 25.7% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($45.34) or 200D SMA ($52.94) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($46.51) toward Bear Floor ($36.28).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ATMUβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œATMU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in ATMU & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on ATMU and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ATMU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.85%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $46.46H $46.46L $45.69C $45.69VOL 719.3K
RES: $54.39SUP: $38.55SMA50: $45.34SMA200: $52.94
$61.58$55.94$50.29$44.64$39.00RES $54.39SUP $38.55$45.692026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ATMU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
11.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +5.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ATMU today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ATMU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ATMU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ATMU)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #284 of 1011 βš”οΈ GTX vs ATMU Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ATMU vs. GTX, DORM, GNTX, VGNT)

Industry: Auto Parts:O.E.M. (36 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) ranks #284 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #327 by equity capitalization ($3.73B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GNTX leads on earnings valuation at 11.1x trailing P/E, while GTX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 69.2% ROIC and 20.4% gross margin. DORM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 68/100 (C+) compared with ATMU at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ATMU ACTIVE
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
C 62/100 18.3x 28.2% 34.6% -1.66% $3.73B Benchmark Subject
GTX
Garrett Motion Inc.
C- 59/100 13.5x 20.4% 69.2% -6.98% $3.86B /gtx-vs-atmu β†’
DORM
Dorman Products Inc.
C+ 68/100 19.3x 42.1% 12.9% +1.75% $4.01B /dorm-vs-atmu β†’
GNTX
Gentex Corporation
C 65/100 11.1x 34.2% 14.8% -1.92% $4.19B /gntx-vs-atmu β†’
VGNT
Versigent PLC
D 48/100 β€” β€” β€” -2.98% $2.91B /vgnt-vs-atmu β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001921963

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) reported GAAP revenue of $1.76B (+5.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.67B , and +8.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $207.4M, operating cash flow of $202.7M, and free cash flow of $148.8M (+162.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, ATMU closed FY2025 with $1.35B in total assets against $540.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.31, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.76B $207.4M $202.7M $148.8M $1.35B $540.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.67B $185.6M $105.4M $56.8M $1.19B $570.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.63B $171.3M $189.0M $189.0M β€” β€”

3. ATMU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ATMU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (NYSE: ATMU) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $45.69 (-1.66% 1D, market cap $3.73B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ATMU ranks #284 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ATMU compare to GTX and DORM in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), ATMU carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.3x, gross margin of 28.2%, and ROIC of 34.6%. By comparison, GTX (Garrett Motion Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 13.5x, ROIC 69.2%, cap $3.86B) and DORM (Dorman Products Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 12.9%, cap $4.01B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNTX leads on earnings multiple (11.1x) while GTX leads on capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ATMU?

Per ATMU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001921963), Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. generated $1.76B in revenue (+5.7% YoY), $207.4M in net income, and $148.8M in free cash flow against $1.35B in total assets and $540.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (28% profit margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ATMU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ATMU last traded at $45.69 (-1.66% on volume of 719,305 shares), positioning the stock +0.77% above its 50-day simple moving average ($45.34) and -13.69% below its 200-day simple moving average ($52.94). Across its 52-week range of $40.75 to $66.50, ATMU sits at the 19.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.6% ($42.67 to $48.71).

ATMU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does ATMU pay a dividend and is it safe?

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 62/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ATMU β€” Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:22:51Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, ATMU scores 64 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict label "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 19 / 20 (ROIC 34.6%; FCF yield 3.93%). This is the strongest pillar and the main upside driver in the source data: high return on invested capital paired with a positive free cash flow yield.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 9 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). This is a middling score. The source data does not include 13F holder detail, so the score cannot be traced to specific holders.
  • Insider Conviction: 16 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). A moderately supportive score, though the underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 4 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). This is the weakest pillar. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the market, and the low score signals limited alignment with the current macro regime.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20 (Altman Z 5.31; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 1.43). Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z of 5.31 and Piotroski F of 7/9 point to solid financial health, while the Debt/Equity of 1.43 is a meaningful leverage consideration.

For a prospective investor, the picture is a business with strong cash generation and return metrics, offset by weak macro-regime fit and meaningful leverage. The valuation tradeoff is that the stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 18.3 and EV/EBITDA of 11.9 per the market data, with a free cash flow yield of 3.93%. The stock's 52-week range of $40.75 to $66.5 places the current price of $46.46 in the lower portion of that band. The Hold verdict reflects a balance of these factors rather than a strong directional signal.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
46.46$3.79B18.31711.92.540%1.0$40.75 - $66.534.6%

Business

Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, within the Auto Parts:O.E.M. industry, per the company profile. The profile identifies it as a filtration technologies business with a market capitalization of $3.8B. Specific product lines, customer base, and revenue mix are not available in source data. The company's revenue of $1764.3M for FY 2025 and gross margin of 28.2% are reported in the financials and market data sections.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1764.3M$299.0M$207.4MN/A$148.8M$236.4M$540.0M
FY 2024$1669.6M$266.2M$185.6MN/A$56.8M$184.3M$570.0M
FY 2023$1628.1M$248.4M$171.3MN/A$189.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $1628.1M in FY 2023 to $1764.3M in FY 2025, and operating income rose from $248.4M to $299.0M over the same span. Per the market data, the gross margin is 28.2%, operating margin 16.9%, and net margin 11.8%. ROIC is 34.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.31 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9. Debt/Equity is 1.43 per the Roarable RQD rating, and FY 2025 debt of $540.0M was below FY 2024 debt of $570.0M against cash of $236.4M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news wire, the key items are:

  • A scheduled announcement of third quarter 2026 results on November 6, 2026 (Yahoo Finance).
  • A Seeking Alpha piece titled "Atmus Filtration: Finally Passing My Filter," flagged as a market wire item.
  • A Globe and Mail piece suggesting investors "sell" ATMU and consider an alternative stock.
  • A Simply Wall St piece estimating the stock could be 32% undervalued "as margin pressure draws focus," which flags margin pressure as a watch item.
  • A Globe and Mail piece reporting that Bank of America Securities "remains a Buy."
  • A Yahoo Finance piece reporting that ATMU shares, alongside several peers, "plummet[ed]."

All news items carry a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label in the source data. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals, so no supply-chain or proprietary catalyst mapping is available. Watch items are the Q3 2026 earnings date, the margin-pressure theme, and the conflicting analyst-style headlines.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain status is "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. The only sector context provided is the classification as Consumer Discretionary, Auto Parts:O.E.M., and the Roarable RQD macro-regime pillar score of 4 / 20 tied to sector sensitivity. An investor should treat the auto OEM exposure as a sector-level risk factor without a mapped supply chain.

Open Questions

  • What drove the margin-pressure theme cited in news coverage, and how does it reconcile with the reported 28.2% gross margin and 16.9% operating margin?
  • What is the composition and trend of the 13F institutional holder base, given the Whale 13F Flow pillar score of 9 / 20?
  • What specific SEC Form 4 insider and Congressional PTR transactions underlie the Insider Conviction score of 16 / 20?
  • What is the EPS for FY 2023 through FY 2025, since the financials report EPS as N/A for every period?
  • What is the cash and debt position for FY 2023, which is reported as N/A, and what is the maturity profile of the $540.0M debt?

ATMU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. (ATMU) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to ATMU Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ATMU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $45.69?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ATMU 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ATMU:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $50.18 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ATMU (C β€’ RQD 64/100) a Buy at $46.46?

Welcome to the ATMU (Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 64/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Auto Parts:O.E.M.. Bulls point to capital efficiency (34.6% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $35.77 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $46.46

Pump the brakes on ATMU β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ATMU, but look at what you are paying: 18.3x trailing P/E with 28.2% gross margins. Unless Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $58.54 (+26.0%)
Spot @ $46.46

ATMU cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ATMU, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Auto Parts:O.E.M. and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $46.46 (52-wk range $40.75 - $66.50), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%