Columbia Sportswear Company (COLM) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$67.54 +6.05% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $68.15

Columbia Sportswear Company (COLM) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $3.26B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on COLM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is COLM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Columbia Sportswear Company (NASDAQ: COLM) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $67.54 (+6.05% 1D, market cap $3.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, COLM ranks #183 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does COLM compare to FIGS and ZGN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), COLM carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.4x, gross margin of 50.5%, and ROIC of 9.2%. By comparison, FIGS (FIGS Inc.) holds a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 104.4x, ROIC 7.3%, cap $3.58B) and ZGN (Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $3.60B). Among the 5-stock peer group, COLM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while COLM leads on capital efficiency (9.2% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for COLM?
β–Ό

Per COLM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001050797), Columbia Sportswear Company generated $3.40B in revenue (+0.9% YoY), $177.2M in net income, and $130.0M in free cash flow against $2.93B in total assets and $548.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $68.15 (+0.90%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 3.8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 68/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 56.9% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C+
025507510068
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ Β· Rk B-
Cash (11)Whales (14)SEC (16)Macro (12)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.5% Base Target
$83 Bull$71 Base$55 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE COLM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for COLM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (68/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY COLM SCORES 68/100 (C+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.34 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 6.1% operating margin leave 9 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$57.06+7.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$61.10+0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$61.17+10.4% Next Q
Current
68
Grade C+$67.54+1.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (60) β†’ C+ (68)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the COLM Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 68/100 (C+) score, COLM faces multiple-compression risk if 18.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 48.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($58.58) or 200D SMA ($59.90) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($70.58) toward Bear Floor ($55.05).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $COLMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œCOLM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±6.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (COLM)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for COLM.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating COLM & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • βœ“Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on COLM
  • βœ“How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
COLM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +13.65%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $60.90H $67.54L $60.90C $67.54VOL 1.24M
RES: $67.84SUP: $53.97SMA50: $58.58SMA200: $59.90
$70.04$65.97$61.89$57.82$53.75RES $67.84SUP $53.97$67.542026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

COLM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
11.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +0.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on COLM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for COLM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for COLM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (COLM)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #183 of 1011 βš”οΈ FIGS vs COLM Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (COLM vs. FIGS, ZGN, UAA, UA)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Columbia Sportswear Company (COLM) ranks #183 by composite RQD confidence (68/100, grade C+) and #345 by equity capitalization ($3.26B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, COLM leads on earnings valuation at 18.4x trailing P/E, while COLM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.2% ROIC and 50.5% gross margin. COLM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 68/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
COLM ACTIVE
Columbia Sportswear Company
C+ 68/100 18.4x 50.5% 9.2% +6.05% $3.26B Benchmark Subject
FIGS
FIGS Inc.
C+ 66/100 104.4x 66.5% 7.3% -1.16% $3.58B /figs-vs-colm β†’
ZGN
Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.
D+ 57/100 β€” β€” β€” +0.60% $3.60B /zgn-vs-colm β†’
UAA
Under Armour Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 β€” 45.5% -9.5% -0.60% $2.16B /uaa-vs-colm β†’
UA
Under Armour Inc. (Class C)
E 26/100 β€” 45.5% -9.5% -0.61% $2.10B /ua-vs-colm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001050797

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Columbia Sportswear Company (COLM) reported GAAP revenue of $3.40B (+0.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.37B , and -2.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $177.2M, operating cash flow of $282.9M, and free cash flow of $130.0M (-61.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, COLM closed FY2025 with $2.93B in total assets against $548.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.34, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.40B $177.2M $282.9M $130.0M $2.93B $548.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.37B $223.3M $491.0M $339.5M $2.98B $537.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.49B $251.4M $636.3M $479.4M $4.18B $979.2M

3. COLM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is COLM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Columbia Sportswear Company (NASDAQ: COLM) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $67.54 (+6.05% 1D, market cap $3.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, COLM ranks #183 in composite RQD confidence.

How does COLM compare to FIGS and ZGN in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), COLM carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.4x, gross margin of 50.5%, and ROIC of 9.2%. By comparison, FIGS (FIGS Inc.) holds a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 104.4x, ROIC 7.3%, cap $3.58B) and ZGN (Ermenegildo Zegna N.V.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $3.60B). Among the 5-stock peer group, COLM leads on earnings multiple (18.4x) while COLM leads on capital efficiency (9.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for COLM?

Per COLM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001050797), Columbia Sportswear Company generated $3.40B in revenue (+0.9% YoY), $177.2M in net income, and $130.0M in free cash flow against $2.93B in total assets and $548.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is COLM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

COLM last traded at $67.54 (+6.05% on volume of 1,501,902 shares), positioning the stock +15.30% above its 50-day simple moving average ($58.58) and +12.75% above its 200-day simple moving average ($59.90). Across its 52-week range of $48.16 to $69.06, COLM sits at the 92.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.5% ($63.15 to $71.93).

COLM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is COLM's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for COLM.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 68/100 (C+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

COLM β€” Columbia Sportswear Company: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:23:49Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, COLM scores 68 out of 100 (letter grade C+; verdict "Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout"). The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 9.2% and FCF yield is 3.99%. This is the weakest pillar relative to its weight, suggesting that cash generation per dollar of capital is modest against the current valuation.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 14 / 20. The rating references institutional accumulation and options positioning. The underlying 13F holdings detail is not available in source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 15 / 20. The rating reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The individual transactions are not available in source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.09, indicating sensitivity to broad market moves slightly above the market average.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 4.34, Piotroski F is 7 of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.3. This is the strongest pillar and points to a financially sound balance sheet.

Investor implications: the upside case rests on the balance-sheet strength and a valuation that the source data shows at 17.1x forward P/E and 9.9x EV/EBITDA, both below the trailing 18.4x P/E. The valuation tradeoff is that cash-flow yield and returns on capital are only moderate, so the stock is not screening as a deep value or high-return name. The rating's "Watch for Breakout" language reflects that the upper-neutral score depends on sustained improvement in cash generation and sector-sensitive demand. This is an analytical summary, not personalized advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$63.69$3.26B18.417.19.93.462.01%1.09$48.16 - $69.069.2%

Business

Columbia Sportswear Company is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector, Apparel industry, per the profile. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 50.5%, an operating margin of 6.1%, and a net margin of 5.2%. Revenue and product detail beyond the sector and industry classification is not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Price-target raise (TradingView, CATALYST, GREEN): A headline reports a 12-month price target raised to $71.4, implying 12% upside.
  • Price-target raise (TradingView, CATALYST, GREEN): A headline reports a 12-month price target raised to $73, implying 15% upside.
  • Q3 earnings (Seeking Alpha and Yahoo Finance, MARKET WIRE, YELLOW): Headlines reference the 2026 Q3 results and earnings call presentation dated 2026-10-29, and an earnings-metrics review. The figures are not available in source data beyond the headline references.
  • Quarterly sales (Stock Titan, MARKET WIRE, YELLOW): A headline reports quarterly sales rose 2% to $963 million.
  • Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph: Supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Risk watch items: the source data does not provide Q3 margin or guidance detail. The catalysts are headline-level only.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no upstream or downstream links and no sector-correlation signals provided. Upstream/downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are not available in source data. The profile places the company in Consumer Discretionary / Apparel, but no ripple mapping is supplied.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Per the analyst data, no consensus rating or analyst price targets are provided. The headline price-target raises in the news feed (to $71.4 and $73) are reported by TradingView and are not sourced to an analyst dataset. Per the holders section, no SEC Form 4 insider, 13F institutional, or Congressional trade data is provided.

Open Questions

  • What drove the decline in net income and FCF from FY 2023 through FY 2025, and is the trend reversing in the most recent quarter?
  • What were the Q3 2026 revenue, margin, and guidance figures referenced in the earnings-call headlines?
  • Which institutional holders and insiders are accumulating or distributing, and what is the 13F and Form 4 detail behind the RQD flow pillars?
  • What is the company's revenue mix by channel, geography, and product line?
  • Why is EPS unavailable for each reported fiscal period, and how does the trailing EPS of 3.46 reconcile with reported net income?

COLM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Columbia Sportswear Company (COLM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to COLM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

COLM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $67.54?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON COLM 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on COLM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $68.79 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is COLM (C+ β€’ RQD 68/100) a Buy at $63.69?

Welcome to the COLM (Columbia Sportswear Company) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 68/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Apparel. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $50.95 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $63.69

Pump the brakes on COLM β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on COLM, but look at what you are paying: 18.4x trailing P/E with 50.5% gross margins. Unless Columbia Sportswear Company expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $75.15 (+18.0%)
Spot @ $63.69

COLM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on COLM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Apparel and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $63.69 (52-wk range $48.16 - $69.06), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%