Enova International Inc. (ENVA) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$174.09 -3.84% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $172.56

Enova International Inc. (ENVA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $4.26B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ENVA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ENVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Enova International Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $174.09 (-3.84% 1D, market cap $4.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ENVA ranks #357 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ENVA compare to CORZ and NNI in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), ENVA carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 17.1%. By comparison, CORZ (Core Scientific Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.26B) and NNI (Nelnet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 11.6%, cap $4.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNI leads on earnings multiple (10.3x) while DAVE leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVA?
▼

Per ENVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529864), Enova International Inc. generated $3.15B in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $308.4M in net income, and $1.68B in free cash flow against $6.47B in total assets and $2.31B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $172.56 (-0.88%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 53.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510061
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk D+
Cash (15)Whales (6)SEC (15)Macro (7)CEO (18)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.3% Base Target
$281 Bull$176 Base$138 Bear
📬 FREE ENVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ENVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ENVA SCORES 61/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+18/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 53.2% FCF Margin ($1.68B FCF) & 58.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$174.18+3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
66
Grade B-$180.05-0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$179.82-3.2% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$174.09+0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → C- (61)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ENVA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, ENVA faces multiple-compression risk if 14.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 55.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($188.97) or 200D SMA ($184.12) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($176.44) toward Bear Floor ($137.62).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ENVA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ENVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How ENVA Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$1.68B (53.2% FCF Margin)
Revenue$3.15BGross Profit $1.83B (58.1%)Cost of Sales $1.32BOp Profit $739.4M (23.5%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $1.09BNet Profit$308.4M (9.8%)Tax/Other $431.0M

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $2.12B
FY24
Rev $2.66B
FY25
Rev $3.15B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$3.15B58.1%23.5%$308.4M$1.68B16.3%
FY 2024$2.66B57.5%22%$209.4M$1.42B15.6%
FY 2023$2.12B58.1%19.9%$175.1M$1.07B21.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENVA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ENVA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ENVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +6.21%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $181.0H $181.0L $174.1C $174.1VOL 233.7K
RES: $306.2SUP: $164.1SMA50: $189.0SMA200: $184.1
$276.7$238.3$199.8$161.4$122.9RES $306.2SUP $164.1$174.12026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ENVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
6.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +18.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENVA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ENVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENVA)

Financials Rank #357 of 1096 ⚔️ CORZ vs ENVA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (ENVA vs. CORZ, NNI, DAVE, SEZL)

Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enova International Inc. (ENVA) ranks #357 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #301 by equity capitalization ($4.26B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NNI leads on earnings valuation at 10.3x trailing P/E, while DAVE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 55.3% ROIC and — gross margin. SEZL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 79/100 (B+) compared with ENVA at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ENVA ACTIVE
Enova International Inc.
C- 61/100 14.4x — 17.1% -3.84% $4.26B Benchmark Subject
CORZ
Core Scientific Inc.
E 25/100 — — -35.0% -8.18% $4.26B /corz-vs-enva →
NNI
Nelnet Inc.
D+ 53/100 10.3x — 11.6% -0.87% $4.38B /nni-vs-enva →
DAVE
Dave Inc.
B+ 76/100 21.8x — 55.3% -5.38% $4.04B /dave-vs-enva →
SEZL
Sezzle Inc.
B+ 79/100 — — 38.6% +0.74% $4.56B /sezl-vs-enva →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001529864

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enova International Inc. (ENVA) reported GAAP revenue of $3.15B (+18.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.66B , and +48.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $308.4M, operating cash flow of $1.82B, and free cash flow of $1.68B (+18.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENVA closed FY2025 with $6.47B in total assets against $2.31B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.15B $308.4M $1.82B $1.68B $6.47B $2.31B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.66B $209.4M $1.54B $1.42B $5.27B $1.83B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.12B $175.1M $1.17B $1.07B $2.54B $594.6M

3. ENVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ENVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Enova International Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $174.09 (-3.84% 1D, market cap $4.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ENVA ranks #357 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ENVA compare to CORZ and NNI in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), ENVA carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 17.1%. By comparison, CORZ (Core Scientific Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.26B) and NNI (Nelnet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 11.6%, cap $4.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNI leads on earnings multiple (10.3x) while DAVE leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVA?

Per ENVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529864), Enova International Inc. generated $3.15B in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $308.4M in net income, and $1.68B in free cash flow against $6.47B in total assets and $2.31B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ENVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ENVA last traded at $174.09 (-3.84% on volume of 233,672 shares), positioning the stock -7.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($188.97) and -5.45% below its 200-day simple moving average ($184.12). Across its 52-week range of $119.02 to $267.45, ENVA sits at the 37.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.7% ($162.43 to $185.75).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 61/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ENVA — Enova International Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:37Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, ENVA scores 63 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict label "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 15 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%. The return on invested capital and cash yield are strong inputs, which supports the score; the remaining points are not decomposed in the source data.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is below midpoint.
  • Insider Conviction: 18 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the highest-scoring pillar. The underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects a Beta of 1.16 and sector sensitivity. This is the weakest pillar and indicates exposure to market-wide swings.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 15 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.

Investor implications: the cash-generation and forensic balance-sheet pillars and the insider-flow pillar support the case for the stock. The macro-regime pillar and the institutional-flow pillar weigh against it. A C grade with a Hold label characterizes the risk-reward as balanced rather than clearly favorable. Valuation context from the market data (P/E of 14.4 TTM, forward P/E of 12.1) sits alongside a 52-week range of $118.31 to $267.45, so the current price of 181.04 sits within that range. This is analytical context, not personalized financial advice.

Business

Enova International Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Financials sector and the Finance: Consumer Services industry,

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items are tagged to ENVA, each labeled MARKET WIRE with a YELLOW light, from Yahoo! Finance Canada, Yahoo Finance, Benzinga, TradingView, MarketBeat, and Simply Wall Street. Headlines reference a strong Q3 result that may signal undervaluation, a long-horizon ten-year return piece, a MarketBeat item reporting a pessimistic forecast from Jefferies Financial Group, and an estimates page. Per the feed, the summaries are generic market-action descriptions. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no proprietary signals or supply-chain links are recorded.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. —: upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks. The sector and industry labels are recorded, but no inter-company or inter-sector linkage is supplied.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

— Analyst data and holders are both recorded as NONE, so consensus rating, price targets, SEC Form 4 insider trades, 13F institutional holdings, and Congressional trades are not available. The RQD pillar scores reference these flows, but the underlying holder records are not provided.

Open Questions

  • What is the content and date of the Jefferies Financial Group forecast referenced in the news feed, and what price target does it carry?
  • What specific products, customers, and revenue drivers generated the FY 2025 revenue of $3.15B?
  • Why is gross margin reported as 0%, and what cost structure underlies the operating margin of 23.5%?
  • What are the individual insider and 13F transactions that drive the Insider Conviction and Whale Flow pillar scores?
  • Why is EPS listed as N/A for all three reported periods, and what share count underlies the EPS (TTM) of 12.61?

ENVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enova International Inc. (ENVA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ENVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ENVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $174.09?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ENVA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ENVA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $195.52 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ENVA (C • RQD 63/100) a Buy at $181.04?

Welcome to the ENVA (Enova International Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 63/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Finance: Consumer Services. Bulls point to capital efficiency (17.1% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $146.64 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $181.04

Pump the brakes on ENVA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ENVA, but look at what you are paying: 14.4x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Enova International Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $211.82 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $181.04

ENVA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ENVA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Finance: Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $181.04 (52-wk range $118.31 - $267.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%