Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why ENVA Stock slipped -0.09% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enova International Inc. (ENVA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ENVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Enova International Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $173.94 (-0.09% 1D, market cap $4.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 18/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, ENVA ranks #358 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ENVA compare to CORZ and NNI in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), ENVA carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 17.1%. By comparison, CORZ (Core Scientific Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.26B) and NNI (Nelnet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 11.6%, cap $4.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNI leads on earnings multiple (10.3x) while DAVE leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVA?
▼
Per ENVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529864), Enova International Inc. generated $3.15B in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $308.4M in net income, and $1.68B in free cash flow against $6.47B in total assets and $2.31B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 53.2% FCF Margin ($1.68B FCF) & 58.1% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ENVA Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, ENVA faces multiple-compression risk if 14.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 55.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($188.97) or 200D SMA ($184.12) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($176.29) toward Bear Floor ($137.51).
Why ENVA Stock slipped -0.09% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enova International Inc. (ENVA) slipped -0.09% to $173.94, trading at 37% of its 52-week range ($118.31 – $267.45). Solid steady margins (17% return on capital), mixed timing at 14x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 37% of its 52-week range ($118.31 – $267.45) with RSI-14 at 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±6.7% around $173.94 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C- (Hold) backed by 58.1% gross margin and $1.7B annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall Street report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stable credit losses amid rapid growth show the company's risk models are working as it pursues long-term value creation.
Kirk Chartier, Chief Strategy Officer at Enova International (NYSE:ENVA), reported an insider sell on October 29, according to a new SEC filing. What Happened: Chartier's decision to sell 27,977 shares of Enova
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (ENVA Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
ENVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +18.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENVA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENVA)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (ENVA vs. CORZ, NNI, DAVE, SEZL)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enova International Inc. (ENVA) ranks #358 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #302 by equity capitalization ($4.26B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NNI leads on earnings valuation at 10.3x trailing P/E, while DAVE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 55.3% ROIC and — gross margin. SEZL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 79/100 (B+) compared with ENVA at 61/100 (C-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVA
ACTIVE
Enova International Inc. | C- | 61/100 | 14.4x | — | 17.1% | -0.09% | $4.26B | Benchmark Subject |
| CORZ Core Scientific Inc. | E | 25/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -5.62% | $4.26B | /corz-vs-enva → |
| NNI Nelnet Inc. | D+ | 53/100 | 10.3x | — | 11.6% | +1.47% | $4.38B | /nni-vs-enva → |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | B+ | 76/100 | 21.8x | — | 55.3% | +1.61% | $4.04B | /dave-vs-enva → |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | B+ | 79/100 | — | — | 38.6% | -4.84% | $4.56B | /sezl-vs-enva → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001529864 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enova International Inc. (ENVA) reported GAAP revenue of $3.15B (+18.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.66B , and +48.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $308.4M, operating cash flow of $1.82B, and free cash flow of $1.68B (+18.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENVA closed FY2025 with $6.47B in total assets against $2.31B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.15B | $308.4M | $1.82B | $1.68B | $6.47B | $2.31B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.66B | $209.4M | $1.54B | $1.42B | $5.27B | $1.83B |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.12B | $175.1M | $1.17B | $1.07B | $2.54B | $594.6M |
3. ENVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ENVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Enova International Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $173.94 (-0.09% 1D, market cap $4.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 18/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, ENVA ranks #358 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ENVA compare to CORZ and NNI in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), ENVA carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 17.1%. By comparison, CORZ (Core Scientific Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.26B) and NNI (Nelnet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 11.6%, cap $4.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNI leads on earnings multiple (10.3x) while DAVE leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVA?
Per ENVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529864), Enova International Inc. generated $3.15B in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $308.4M in net income, and $1.68B in free cash flow against $6.47B in total assets and $2.31B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ENVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ENVA last traded at $173.94 (-0.09% on volume of 228,811 shares), positioning the stock -7.95% below its 50-day simple moving average ($188.97) and -5.53% below its 200-day simple moving average ($184.12). Across its 52-week range of $118.31 to $267.45, ENVA sits at the 37.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.7% ($162.29 to $185.59).
ENVA — Enova International Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Enova International Inc. (ENVA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 61/100, corresponding to a C- letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $173.94 (-0.09% 1D, market capitalization $4.26B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 17.1%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 23.5%, and free cash flow yield of 22.00%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (18/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (15/20): Incorporates a 1.16x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Enova International Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Financials sector and the Finance: Consumer Services industry,. The profile places the company's market capitalization at $4.4B. —: specific products, customer base, and revenue model details beyond the sector and industry classification.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Enova International Inc. (ENVA) reported $3.15B in annual revenue (up from $2.66B in FY2024, +18.6% YoY) and $308.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.12B revenue, $175.1M net income) through FY2025, ENVA scaled operating cash flow to $1.82B and free cash flow to $1.68B, backed by $6.47B in total assets against $2.31B in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C- • RQD 61/100): Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $118.31 – $267.45 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 14.4x trailing P/E and 7.6x EV/EBITDA against 23.5% operating margins and a 1.16x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
—: upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks. The sector and industry labels are recorded, but no inter-company or inter-sector linkage is supplied.
- Key Question #1: Can ENVA sustain or expand its 23.5% operating margin and 17.1% ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $3.15B and free cash flow of $1.68B, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $2.31B in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is ENVA's 12.1x forward P/E multiple to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.16x)?
ENVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enova International Inc. (ENVA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall Street report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GuruFocus report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Enova International Inc. (ENVA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ENVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $173.94?
Cash generation is strong, with ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%, while the forward P/E of 12.1 sits below the trailing 14.4.
Picked up a starter position in ENVA in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $174.09. Cash generation is strong, with ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%, while the forward P/E of 12.1 sits below the trailing 14.4.. Trading inside a $119.02–$267.45 52-week range with 22.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Finance: Consumer Services multiples expand this quarter.
Both sides have a point here — ENVA's 15/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Valuation & margin reality check on ENVA at $174.09 before chasing here
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on ENVA: Valuation & margin reality check on ENVA at $174.09 before chasing here. At 14.4x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Finance: Consumer Services triggers a 12-15% air pocket.