Seeking Alpha report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FLL Stock dropped -10.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 21/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FLL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Full House Resorts Inc. (NASDAQ: FLL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $0.74 (-10.19% 1D, market cap $30.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FLL ranks #980 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FLL compare to CNTY and GHG in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), FLL carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 93.3%, and ROIC of 0.6%. By comparison, CNTY (Century Casinos Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 26.2%, cap $14.6M) and GHG (GreenTree Hospitality Group Ltd. each representing one Class A ordinary share) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 4.2x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $94.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHG leads on earnings multiple (4.2x) while GHG leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLL?
▼
Per FLL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000891482), Full House Resorts Inc. generated $302.4M in revenue (+3.5% YoY), -$40.2M in net income, and -$2.7M in free cash flow against $649.8M in total assets and $473.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 93.3% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 0.22 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FLL Turnaround Squeeze
While FLL currently carries a cautious 21/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.50) and Max Pain ($0.78) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.54.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FLL Stock dropped -10.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) dropped -10.19% to $0.74, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $3.37). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (1% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $3.37) with RSI-14 at 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.74 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 93.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Benzinga report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ChartMill report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Mynd.ai (AMEX:MYND) stock rose 43.7% to $0.23 during Friday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $8.9 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) shares moved upwards by 36.39% to $2.62. The
LAS VEGAS, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Full House Resorts (NASDAQ: FLL) announced today that it will report its third quarter 2026 financial results on Thursday, November 5, 2026, followed by a conference call at 4
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FLL)
- ✓Walkthrough of FLL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FLL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +3.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FLL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FLL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FLL)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FLL vs. CNTY, GHG, MSC, PUSA)
Industry: Hotels/Resorts (35 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) ranks #980 by composite RQD confidence (21/100, grade E) and #858 by equity capitalization ($30.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GHG leads on earnings valuation at 4.2x trailing P/E, while GHG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 34.9% gross margin. GHG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with FLL at 21/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLL
ACTIVE
Full House Resorts Inc. | E | 21/100 | — | 93.3% | 0.6% | -10.19% | $30.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| CNTY Century Casinos Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | 26.2% | +7.92% | $14.6M | /cnty-vs-fll → |
| GHG GreenTree Hospitality Group Ltd. each representing one Class A ordinary share | D | 50/100 | 4.2x | 34.9% | 85.0% | +3.06% | $94.9M | /ghg-vs-fll → |
| MSC Studio City International Holdings Limited each representing four (Class A) | E | 28/100 | — | — | 2.3% | +25.59% | $165.3M | /msc-vs-fll → |
| PUSA Powerus Corporation | E | 26/100 | — | — | -22.8% | -4.44% | $285.3M | /pusa-vs-fll → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000891482 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) reported GAAP revenue of $302.4M (+3.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $292.1M , and +25.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$40.2M, operating cash flow of $10.0M, and free cash flow of -$2.7M (+93.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, FLL closed FY2025 with $649.8M in total assets against $473.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.22, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $302.4M | -$40.2M | $10.0M | -$2.7M | $649.8M | $473.6M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $292.1M | -$40.7M | $13.8M | -$38.7M | $673.3M | $468.1M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $241.1M | -$24.9M | $22.3M | $22.3M | — | — |
3. FLL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FLL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Full House Resorts Inc. (NASDAQ: FLL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 21/100 at a spot price of $0.74 (-10.19% 1D, market cap $30.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, FLL ranks #980 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FLL compare to CNTY and GHG in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Hotels/Resorts), FLL carries a Roarable E (21/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 93.3%, and ROIC of 0.6%. By comparison, CNTY (Century Casinos Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 26.2%, cap $14.6M) and GHG (GreenTree Hospitality Group Ltd. each representing one Class A ordinary share) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 4.2x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $94.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GHG leads on earnings multiple (4.2x) while GHG leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLL?
Per FLL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000891482), Full House Resorts Inc. generated $302.4M in revenue (+3.5% YoY), -$40.2M in net income, and -$2.7M in free cash flow against $649.8M in total assets and $473.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FLL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FLL last traded at $0.74 (-10.19% on volume of 185,319 shares), positioning the stock -50.67% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.50) and -66.96% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.24). Across its 52-week range of $0.75 to $3.37, FLL sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 24.7 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.83).
FLL — Full House Resorts Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 21/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.74 (-10.19% 1D, market capitalization $30.3M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 0.6%, gross margin of 93.3%, operating margin of 1.0%, and free cash flow yield of -9.14%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (6/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.22, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 8.50x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) is a NASDAQ-listed company in the Consumer Discretionary sector, operating within the Hotels/Resorts industry. The company reported FY 2025 revenue of $302.4M, indicating an operating scale in the hundreds of millions of dollars.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) reported $302.4M in annual revenue (up from $292.1M in FY2024, +3.5% YoY) and -$40.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($241.1M revenue, -$24.9M net income) through FY2025, FLL scaled operating cash flow to $10.0M and free cash flow to -$2.7M, backed by $649.8M in total assets against $473.6M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 21/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -9.14% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.75 – $3.37 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation and 33.3x EV/EBITDA against 1.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
— The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists no upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals, so no supply-chain dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks can be established from the provided sources.
- Key Question #1: Can FLL sustain or expand its 1.0% operating margin and 0.6% ROIC against Hotels/Resorts peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $302.4M and free cash flow of -$2.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $473.6M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is FLL's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
FLL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Seeking Alpha report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ChartMill report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Full House Resorts Inc. (FLL) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Mynd.ai (AMEX:MYND) stock rose 43.7% to $0.23 during Friday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $8.9 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) shares moved upwards by 36.39% to $2.62. The
LAS VEGAS, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Full House Resorts (NASDAQ: FLL) announced today that it will report its third quarter 2026 financial results on Thursday, November 5, 2026, followed by a conference call at 4
FLL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.74?
Operating income turned positive in FY 2024 and FY 2025 and gross margin is reported at 93.3%, indicating operating leverage if revenue
Picked up a starter position in FLL in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.83. Operating income turned positive in FY 2024 and FY 2025 and gross margin is reported at 93.3%, indicating operating leverage if revenue and cost structure improve.. Trading inside a $0.75–$3.37 52-week range with -9.14% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Hotels/Resorts multiples expand this quarter.
Both sides have a point here — FLL's 6/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Net losses in all three reported periods, negative free cash flow, an Altman Z-Score of 0.22, and debt of $473.6M against cash of $40.7
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on FLL: Net losses in all three reported periods, negative free cash flow, an Altman Z-Score of 0.22, and debt of $473.6M against cash of $40.7M point to acute forensic and solvency risk.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Hotels/Resorts triggers a 12-15% air pocket.