My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$16.81 +4.28% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.91

Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $3.36B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on HAYW Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is HAYW stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Hayward Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HAYW) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $16.81 (+4.28% 1D, market cap $3.36B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, HAYW ranks #52 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does HAYW compare to KAI and SXI in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), HAYW carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.4x, gross margin of 48.0%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, KAI (Kadant Inc) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E 31.4x, ROIC 14.4%, cap $3.13B) and SXI (Standex International Corporation) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 52.8x, ROIC 6.8%, cap $2.99B). Among the 5-stock peer group, HAYW leads on earnings multiple (21.4x) while KAI leads on capital efficiency (14.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HAYW?
β–Ό

Per HAYW's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001834622), Hayward Holdings Inc. generated $1.12B in revenue (+6.7% YoY), $151.6M in net income, and $227.3M in free cash flow against $3.15B in total assets and $701.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.91 (+0.58%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) β€’ 20.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 68/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 56.9% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C+
025507510068
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B Β· Rk C
Cash (13)Whales (14)SEC (14)Macro (11)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.5% Base Target
$21 Bull$18 Base$14 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE HAYW RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for HAYW)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (68/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY HAYW SCORES 68/100 (C+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+14/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±7.9% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (78) create a -9 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$11.51+4.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$12.06+22.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$14.79+13.7% Next Q
Current
68
Grade C+$16.81+1.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (60) β†’ C+ (68)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the HAYW Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 68/100 (C+) score, HAYW faces multiple-compression risk if 21.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 45.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.06) or 200D SMA ($14.54) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($17.57) toward Bear Floor ($13.70).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $HAYWβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œHAYW Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in HAYW & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on HAYW and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
HAYW // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +16.74%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $15.57H $16.81L $15.57C $16.81VOL 5.84M
RES: $17.81SUP: $10.47SMA50: $13.06SMA200: $14.54
$17.85$16.06$14.27$12.48$10.68RES $17.81SUP $10.47$16.812026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

HAYW Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
15.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on HAYW today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for HAYW. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for HAYW today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (HAYW)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (HAYW vs. KAI, SXI, EFXT, DXPE)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) ranks #52 by composite RQD confidence (68/100, grade C+) and #176 by equity capitalization ($3.36B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HAYW leads on earnings valuation at 21.4x trailing P/E, while KAI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 14.4% ROIC and 45.2% gross margin. HAYW currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 68/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
HAYW ACTIVE
Hayward Holdings Inc.
C+ 68/100 21.4x 48.0% 9.6% +4.28% $3.36B Benchmark Subject
KAI
Kadant Inc
D 51/100 31.4x 45.2% 14.4% +6.92% $3.13B /kai-vs-hayw β†’
SXI
Standex International Corporation
D 50/100 52.8x 39.9% 6.8% +4.14% $2.99B /sxi-vs-hayw β†’
EFXT
Enerflex Ltd
D+ 57/100 β€” β€” β€” -5.92% $2.89B /efxt-vs-hayw β†’
DXPE
DXP Enterprises Inc.
C- 60/100 30.8x 31.5% 13.8% -0.10% $2.71B /dxpe-vs-hayw β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001834622 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) reported GAAP revenue of $1.12B (+6.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.05B , and +13.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $151.6M, operating cash flow of $256.0M, and free cash flow of $227.3M (+19.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, HAYW closed FY2025 with $3.15B in total assets against $701.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.47, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.12B $151.6M $256.0M $227.3M $3.15B $701.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.05B $118.7M $212.1M $189.7M $2.99B $705.1M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $992.5M $80.7M $184.5M $139.9M $1.78B $417.6M

3. HAYW Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is HAYW stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Hayward Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HAYW) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $16.81 (+4.28% 1D, market cap $3.36B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, HAYW ranks #52 in composite RQD confidence.

How does HAYW compare to KAI and SXI in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), HAYW carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.4x, gross margin of 48.0%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, KAI (Kadant Inc) holds a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E 31.4x, ROIC 14.4%, cap $3.13B) and SXI (Standex International Corporation) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E 52.8x, ROIC 6.8%, cap $2.99B). Among the 5-stock peer group, HAYW leads on earnings multiple (21.4x) while KAI leads on capital efficiency (14.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for HAYW?

Per HAYW's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001834622), Hayward Holdings Inc. generated $1.12B in revenue (+6.7% YoY), $151.6M in net income, and $227.3M in free cash flow against $3.15B in total assets and $701.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is HAYW trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

HAYW last traded at $16.81 (+4.28% on volume of 6,675,547 shares), positioning the stock +28.71% above its 50-day simple moving average ($13.06) and +15.61% above its 200-day simple moving average ($14.54). Across its 52-week range of $11.24 to $17.42, HAYW sits at the 90.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 78.0 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.9% ($15.48 to $18.14).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 68/100 (C+) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

HAYW β€” Hayward Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 68/100, corresponding to a C+ letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $16.81 (+4.28% 1D, market capitalization $3.36B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 9.6%, gross margin of 48.0%, operating margin of 20.8%, and free cash flow yield of 7.01%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (14/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 0.95x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.47, Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.41x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Hayward Holdings Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating within the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. It has a market capitalization of $3.2B. β€” for further business detail.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) reported $1.12B in annual revenue (up from $1.05B in FY2024, +6.7% YoY) and $151.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($992.5M revenue, $80.7M net income) through FY2025, HAYW scaled operating cash flow to $256.0M and free cash flow to $227.3M, backed by $3.15B in total assets against $701.1M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (C+ β€’ RQD 68/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Free cash flow yield of 7.01% and institutional whale pillar of 14/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 14/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $11.24 – $17.42 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 21.4x trailing P/E and 13.9x EV/EBITDA against 20.8% operating margins and a 0.95x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Industrial Machinery/Components (Industrials), HAYW carries a macro regime beta of 0.95 and gross margin of 48.0%.

  • Key Question #1: Can HAYW sustain or expand its 20.8% operating margin and 9.6% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.12B and free cash flow of $227.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $701.1M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is HAYW's 19.9x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 0.95x)?

HAYW Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Hayward Holdings Inc. (HAYW) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to HAYW Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

HAYW Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $16.81?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON HAYW 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on HAYW:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Growth & Tech Investor πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $20.47 (+27.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow rose in each of the three reported periods while debt declined in FY 2025, an

Revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow rose in each of the three reported periods while debt declined in FY 2025, and the Insider Conviction pillar scored 16/20, the highest of the five.. When you look under the hood at HAYW, Fundamental Cash Engine is 13/20 with 48.0% gross margins and 9.6% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (14/20) has been quietly accumulating below $17.42. My 12M target is $20.47.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 14/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $16.12 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $12.25 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $16.12

The stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 21.4 and EV/EBITDA of 13.9 with ROIC of 9.6% and a 0% dividend yield, and the Macro Regime Fit pilla

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on HAYW: The stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 21.4 and EV/EBITDA of 13.9 with ROIC of 9.6% and a 0% dividend yield, and the Macro Regime Fit pillar scored only 11/20.. At 21.4x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Industrial Machinery/Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE