FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.1% Move

$13.84 -1.63% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.83

InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 77/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (56.0% gross margin, 13% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B+ • BUY Cap $280.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INFU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INFU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (NYSE: INFU) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 77/100 at a spot price of $13.84 (-1.63% 1D, market cap $280.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INFU ranks #27 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INFU compare to ANIK and TMCI in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), INFU carries a Roarable B+ (77/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of 56.0%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, ANIK (Anika Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $280.4M) and TMCI (Treace Medical Concepts Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.4%, cap $288.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INFU leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while INFU leads on capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFU?
▼

Per INFU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001337013), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. generated $143.4M in revenue (+6.4% YoY), $6.6M in net income, and $23.8M in free cash flow against $100.6M in total assets and $19.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $13.83 (-0.05%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 16.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 77/100 (B+) historically ranked in the Top 10% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 70.3% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B+
025507510077
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk A-
Cash (14)Whales (14)SEC (18)Macro (16)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+8.5% Base Target
$18 Bull$15 Base$11 Bear
📬 FREE INFU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INFU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (77/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INFU SCORES 77/100 (B+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.16 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+16/20 pts (21% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 89% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 56.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning14/20 pts (-6 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-6 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$13.49+5.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
72
Grade B$14.23-0.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
74
Grade B+$14.13-2.1% Next Q
Current
77
Grade B+$13.84+7.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → B+ (77)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the INFU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 77/100 (B+) score, INFU faces multiple-compression risk if 43.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 53.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.06) or 200D SMA ($10.38) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($15.02) toward Bear Floor ($11.35).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INFU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INFU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.1% Swing Band

±$0.98 Expected Swing
$12.86 (-7.1%)Spot $13.84$14.82 (+7.1%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

INFU Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 77/100

Trailing EPS: $0.33 • YoY Revenue Growth: 6.4%

Model Bullish Setup (77/100)Model Risk Weight (23/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$143.4M$6.6M$23.8M56%
FY 20242024-12-31$134.9M$2.3M$19.4M52.2%
FY 20232023-12-31$125.8M$872.0K$11.2M56%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating INFU & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on INFU
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INFU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +33.21%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $14.45H $14.45L $13.84C $13.84VOL 130.4K
RES: $14.72SUP: $9.75SMA50: $13.06SMA200: $10.38
$15.10$13.19$11.27$9.36$7.45RES $14.72SUP $9.75$13.842026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INFU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
32.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INFU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INFU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INFU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INFU)

Health Care Rank #27 of 1015 ⚔️ ANIK vs INFU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INFU vs. ANIK, TMCI, OSUR, PROF)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) ranks #27 by composite RQD confidence (77/100, grade B+) and #524 by equity capitalization ($280.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INFU leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while INFU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.8% ROIC and 56.0% gross margin. INFU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 77/100 (B+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INFU ACTIVE
InfuSystems Holdings Inc.
B+ 77/100 43.4x 56.0% 12.8% -1.63% $280.2M Benchmark Subject
ANIK
Anika Therapeutics Inc.
D+ 53/100 — 56.6% -10.2% -7.35% $280.4M /anik-vs-infu →
TMCI
Treace Medical Concepts Inc.
D- 36/100 — 79.8% -32.4% -3.61% $288.1M /tmci-vs-infu →
OSUR
OraSure Technologies Inc.
E 31/100 — 41.9% -35.0% -12.31% $271.7M /osur-vs-infu →
PROF
Profound Medical Corp.
D- 40/100 — 70.8% -35.0% +2.44% $240.0M /prof-vs-infu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001337013 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) reported GAAP revenue of $143.4M (+6.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $134.9M , and +14.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $6.6M, operating cash flow of $24.4M, and free cash flow of $23.8M (+23.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INFU closed FY2025 with $100.6M in total assets against $19.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.16, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $143.4M $6.6M $24.4M $23.8M $100.6M $19.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $134.9M $2.3M $20.5M $19.4M $103.6M $23.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $125.8M $872.0K $11.2M $11.2M — —

3. INFU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INFU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (NYSE: INFU) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 77/100 at a spot price of $13.84 (-1.63% 1D, market cap $280.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INFU ranks #27 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INFU compare to ANIK and TMCI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), INFU carries a Roarable B+ (77/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of 56.0%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, ANIK (Anika Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $280.4M) and TMCI (Treace Medical Concepts Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.4%, cap $288.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INFU leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while INFU leads on capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFU?

Per INFU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001337013), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. generated $143.4M in revenue (+6.4% YoY), $6.6M in net income, and $23.8M in free cash flow against $100.6M in total assets and $19.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INFU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INFU last traded at $13.84 (-1.63% on volume of 256,492 shares), positioning the stock +5.97% above its 50-day simple moving average ($13.06) and +33.33% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.38). Across its 52-week range of $7.29 to $14.64, INFU sits at the 89.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.3 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.1% ($12.86 to $14.82).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 77/100 (B+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

INFU — InfuSystems Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 77/100, corresponding to a B+ letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $13.84 (-1.63% 1D, market capitalization $280.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (14/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 12.8%, gross margin of 56.0%, operating margin of 8.3%, and free cash flow yield of 8.29%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (14/20) + Insider Conviction (15/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (16/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (18/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 5.16, Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.34x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

InfuSystems Holdings Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, Medical/Dental Instruments industry..3B. — for product lines, customer base, or revenue model detail.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) reported $143.4M in annual revenue (up from $134.9M in FY2024, +6.4% YoY) and $6.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($125.8M revenue, $872.0K net income) through FY2025, INFU scaled operating cash flow to $24.4M and free cash flow to $23.8M, backed by $100.6M in total assets against $19.6M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B+ • RQD 77/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 14/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 14/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $7.29 – $14.64 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Investors must weigh 43.4x trailing P/E and 24.5x EV/EBITDA against 8.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations therefore cannot be mapped from the source data. — for specific 2nd-order bottlenecks. The one structural observation the sources support is that the company's Beta of 1.0 means its market sensitivity is in line with the broad market, per the market data, and that the Macro Regime Fit pillar (16/20) reflects sector sensitivity. Investors should treat the absence of mapped supply-chain links as a gap in the analysis rather than as evidence of independence from supply-chain risk.

  • Key Question #1: Can INFU sustain or expand its 8.3% operating margin and 12.8% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $143.4M and free cash flow of $23.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $19.6M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is INFU's 40.4x forward P/E multiple to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

INFU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to INFU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INFU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $13.84?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INFU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INFU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $18.15 (+29.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the RQD rating, the forensic balance sheet scores 18/20 with Altman Z 5.16 and Piotroski F 9/9, alongside an ROIC of 12.8% and an 8

The street is overcomplicating InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU). Per the RQD rating, the forensic balance sheet scores 18/20 with Altman Z 5.16 and Piotroski F 9/9, alongside an ROIC of 12.8% and an 8.29% FCF yield.. With an RQD score of 77/100 (B+) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $15.20.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 14/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $14.07 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $10.55 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $14.07

Per the market data, the P/E (TTM) of 43.4 and EV/EBITDA of 24.5 price in substantial growth, against a net margin of only 4.6%.

Careful chasing INFU at $14.07. Per the market data, the P/E (TTM) of 43.4 and EV/EBITDA of 24.5 price in substantial growth, against a net margin of only 4.6%.. Gross margin is 56.0%, but operating margin is 8.3%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $10.55 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%