Moomoo report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INFU Stock dropped -2.63% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 78/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (56% profit margin, 13% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INFU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (NYSE: INFU) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 78/100 at a spot price of $14.07 (-2.63% 1D, market cap $287.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INFU ranks #22 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INFU compare to ANIK and OSUR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), INFU carries a Roarable B+ (78/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of 56.0%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, ANIK (Anika Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $291.6M) and OSUR (OraSure Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $281.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INFU leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while INFU leads on capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFU?
▼
Per INFU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001337013), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. generated $143.4M in revenue (+6.4% YoY), $6.6M in net income, and $23.8M in free cash flow against $100.6M in total assets and $19.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 5.16 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 92% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 63.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)
Capital intensity & 8.3% operating margin leave 6 pts on the table
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the INFU Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 78/100 (B+) score, INFU faces multiple-compression risk if 43.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 53.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.02) or 200D SMA ($10.36) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($15.34) toward Bear Floor ($11.54).
Why INFU Stock dropped -2.63% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) dropped -2.63% to $14.07, trading at 92% of its 52-week range ($7.29 – $14.64). High-quality cash engine (56% profit margin, 13% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 92% of its 52-week range ($7.29 – $14.64) with RSI-14 at 63.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7.3% around $14.07 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B+ (Buy) backed by 56% gross margin and $23.8M annual free cash flow.
Stock Traders Daily report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ROCHESTER HILLS, Mich., October 27, 2026--InfuSystem to Report Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on November 3, 2026
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (INFU Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
INFU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INFU today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INFU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INFU)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INFU vs. ANIK, OSUR, TMCI, CLPT)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) ranks #22 by composite RQD confidence (78/100, grade B+) and #525 by equity capitalization ($287.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INFU leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while INFU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.8% ROIC and 56.0% gross margin. INFU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 78/100 (B+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFU
ACTIVE
InfuSystems Holdings Inc. | B+ | 78/100 | 43.4x | 56.0% | 12.8% | -2.63% | $287.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| ANIK Anika Therapeutics Inc. | D+ | 55/100 | — | 56.6% | -10.2% | -3.85% | $291.6M | /anik-vs-infu → |
| OSUR OraSure Technologies Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | 41.9% | -35.0% | -3.43% | $281.4M | /osur-vs-infu → |
| TMCI Treace Medical Concepts Inc. | D- | 40/100 | — | 79.8% | -32.4% | -12.45% | $329.1M | /tmci-vs-infu → |
| CLPT ClearPoint Neuro Inc. | E | 19/100 | — | 61.4% | -35.0% | -0.19% | $342.7M | /clpt-vs-infu → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001337013In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) reported GAAP revenue of $143.4M (+6.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $134.9M , and +14.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $6.6M, operating cash flow of $24.4M, and free cash flow of $23.8M (+23.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INFU closed FY2025 with $100.6M in total assets against $19.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.16, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $143.4M | $6.6M | $24.4M | $23.8M | $100.6M | $19.6M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $134.9M | $2.3M | $20.5M | $19.4M | $103.6M | $23.9M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $125.8M | $872.0K | $11.2M | $11.2M | — | — |
3. INFU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INFU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (NYSE: INFU) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 78/100 at a spot price of $14.07 (-2.63% 1D, market cap $287.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INFU ranks #22 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INFU compare to ANIK and OSUR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), INFU carries a Roarable B+ (78/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of 56.0%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, ANIK (Anika Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $291.6M) and OSUR (OraSure Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $281.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INFU leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while INFU leads on capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFU?
Per INFU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001337013), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. generated $143.4M in revenue (+6.4% YoY), $6.6M in net income, and $23.8M in free cash flow against $100.6M in total assets and $19.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INFU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INFU last traded at $14.07 (-2.63% on volume of 130,378 shares), positioning the stock +8.06% above its 50-day simple moving average ($13.02) and +35.81% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.36). Across its 52-week range of $7.29 to $14.64, INFU sits at the 92.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 63.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.3% ($13.04 to $15.10).
INFU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is INFU stock moving today?
Why INFU Stock dropped -2.63% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (56% profit margin, 13% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
INFU — InfuSystems Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, INFU carries an RQD Score of 78, graded B+, with the verdict "Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20 (ROIC 12.8%; FCF yield 8.29%), Whale 13F Flow 15/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction 15/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit 16/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet 18/20 (Altman Z 5.16; Piotroski F 9/9; Debt/Equity 0.34). The strongest pillar is the forensic balance sheet, which indicates low measured financial distress risk. The cash engine and smart-money pillars sit in the middle of their ranges, so the rating's upside case rests on cash generation and ownership signals rather than on earnings momentum alone. For a prospective investor, the valuation tradeoff is material: per the market data, the P/E (TTM) is 43.4 and EV/EBITDA is 24.5, so the market is pricing in substantial future growth relative to reported earnings. The rating describes the quality and positioning of the business; it does not establish that the current price is attractive.
Snapshot
Business
InfuSystems Holdings Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, Medical/Dental Instruments industry. Per the profile, the company operates in this industry with a market capitalization of $0.3B. Not available in source data for product lines, customer base, or revenue model detail.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $143.4M | $11.9M | $6.6M | N/A | $23.8M | $3.2M | $19.6M |
| FY 2024 | $134.9M | $6.9M | $2.3M | N/A | $19.4M | $0.5M | $23.9M |
| FY 2023 | $125.8M | $4.1M | $0.9M | N/A | $11.2M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $125.8M (FY 2023) to $143.4M (FY 2025), and net income from $0.9M to $6.6M over the same span. Per the market data, gross margin is 56%, operating margin 8.3%, and net margin 4.6%, with ROIC of 12.8%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.16 and the Piotroski F-Score is 9/9, and debt-to-equity is 0.34. Reported debt declined from $23.9M to $19.6M across FY 2024 to FY 2025 while cash rose from $0.5M to $3.2M.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Per the news wire, InfuSystems announced it will report third quarter 2026 financial results on November 3, 2026, and a related earnings preview describes a pre-market report on November 03. This is the nearest scheduled catalyst (marked YELLOW, MARKET WIRE).
- A Stock Traders Daily item, headlined around price-sensitive allocations, is tagged YELLOW (MARKET WIRE) without further detail in the source.
- A third item in the wire references a different issuer (MSLE) and a source domain unrelated to INFU; it carries no INFU-specific information and is noted as a low-relevance item.
- A fourth item references a different issuer (SCPQ) and dark pool prints; it is tagged GREEN (CATALYST) but contains no INFU-specific fundamental information.
- Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph: supply chain NONE; butterfly links: none; proprietary signals: none.
Risk watch: the earnings report on November 3, 2026 is the primary near-term event, and the source data does not include the results or guidance.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations therefore cannot be mapped from the source data. Not available in source data for specific 2nd-order bottlenecks. The one structural observation the sources support is that the company's Beta of 1.0 means its market sensitivity is in line with the broad market, per the market data, and that the Macro Regime Fit pillar (16/20) reflects sector sensitivity. Investors should treat the absence of mapped supply-chain links as a gap in the analysis rather than as evidence of independence from supply-chain risk.
Open Questions
- What did the third quarter 2026 results reported on November 3, 2026 show for revenue, margins, and guidance relative to the FY 2025 trend?
- What is the company's EPS for FY 2024 and FY 2025, given that the financials report EPS as N/A and the EPS TTM is 0.33?
- What is the composition and direction of institutional (13F) and insider (Form 4) holdings, given that holder data is absent?
- What are the company's specific products, customers, and revenue concentration, given that the business profile is limited to sector and industry labels?
- What drove the difference between the reported FCF ($23.8M) and net income ($6.6M) in FY 2025, and how sustainable is that cash conversion?
INFU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Moomoo report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Traders Daily report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Moomoo report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ROCHESTER HILLS, Mich., October 27, 2026--InfuSystem to Report Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results on November 3, 2026
INFU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $14.07?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INFU (B+ • RQD 78/100) a Buy at $14.45?
Welcome to the INFU (InfuSystems Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 78/100 (Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (43.4x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on INFU — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INFU, but look at what you are paying: 43.4x trailing P/E with 56.0% gross margins. Unless InfuSystems Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
INFU cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INFU, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $14.45 (52-wk range $7.29 - $14.64), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.