Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$28.40 -0.73% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $28.43

Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (7% profit margin, 14% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $6.60B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INGM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INGM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (NYSE: INGM) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $28.40 (-0.73% 1D, market cap $6.60B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INGM ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INGM compare to PLUS and SNX in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment), INGM carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 20.1x, gross margin of 6.7%, and ROIC of 13.5%. By comparison, PLUS (ePlus inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 18.8x, ROIC 17.8%, cap $2.49B) and SNX (TD SYNNEX Corporation) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 24.6x, ROIC 6.6%, cap $20.35B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SCSC leads on earnings multiple (16.8x) while CLMB leads on capital efficiency (28.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INGM?
▼

Per INGM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-27, CIK 0001897762), Ingram Micro Holding Corporation generated $52.56B in revenue (+9.5% YoY), $327.9M in net income, and $785.4M in free cash flow against $21.24B in total assets and $2.75B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (7% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $28.43 (+0.11%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 1.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 75/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.7% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510075
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B+ · Rk C+
Cash (16)Whales (15)SEC (16)Macro (11)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.6% Base Target
$36 Bull$31 Base$23 Bear
📬 FREE INGM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INGM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (75/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INGM SCORES 75/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 1.5% FCF Margin ($785.4M FCF) & 6.7% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (58.4) create a -9 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
67
Grade B-$28.28-4.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
70
Grade B$27.07+4.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
72
Grade B$28.30+0.4% Next Q
Current
75
Grade B$28.40+7.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (67) → B (75)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the INGM Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 75/100 (B) score, INGM faces multiple-compression risk if 20.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($27.63) or 200D SMA ($26.48) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($30.57) toward Bear Floor ($23.29).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INGM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INGM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
58.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.21>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE74% OF RANGE
L: $19$28.40H: $32
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (7% profit margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: B+RQD 16 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: B+RQD 32 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: C+RQD 27 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on INGM

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (80)

13.5% ROIC with 6.7% gross margin and 11.90% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (80)

Altman-Z 3.21 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (72)

32/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 11/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like INGM
  • ✓Strong cash generator (7% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (INGM Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INGM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.28%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $28.40H $28.61L $28.40C $28.40VOL 2.51M
RES: $29.50SUP: $24.01SMA50: $27.63SMA200: $26.48
$32.36$29.58$26.79$24.00$21.22RES $29.50SUP $24.01$28.402026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INGM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
13.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INGM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INGM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INGM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INGM)

Technology Rank #40 of 714 ⚔️ PLUS vs INGM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INGM vs. PLUS, SNX, SCSC, CLMB)

Industry: Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment (8 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) ranks #40 by composite RQD confidence (75/100, grade B) and #187 by equity capitalization ($6.60B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SCSC leads on earnings valuation at 16.8x trailing P/E, while CLMB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 28.8% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. INGM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 75/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INGM ACTIVE
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation
B 75/100 20.1x 6.7% 13.5% -0.73% $6.60B Benchmark Subject
PLUS
ePlus inc.
C- 60/100 18.8x 25.2% 17.8% -2.70% $2.49B /plus-vs-ingm →
SNX
TD SYNNEX Corporation
D 46/100 24.6x 7.0% 6.6% -7.23% $20.35B /snx-vs-ingm →
SCSC
ScanSource Inc.
C+ 67/100 16.8x 13.4% 7.3% -2.15% $1.20B /scsc-vs-ingm →
CLMB
Climb Global Solutions Inc.
B 72/100 36.6x 16.1% 28.8% -2.87% $780.8M /clmb-vs-ingm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-27 • CIK 0001897762

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-27), Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) reported GAAP revenue of $52.56B (+9.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $47.98B , and +9.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $327.9M, operating cash flow of $916.1M, and free cash flow of $785.4M (+310.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, INGM closed FY2025 with $21.24B in total assets against $2.75B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.21, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-27 $52.56B $327.9M $916.1M $785.4M $21.24B $2.75B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-28 $47.98B $264.2M $333.8M $191.1M $18.78B $3.17B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-30 $48.04B $352.7M $58.8M -$2.10B $57.65B $13.49B

3. INGM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INGM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (NYSE: INGM) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $28.40 (-0.73% 1D, market cap $6.60B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INGM ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INGM compare to PLUS and SNX in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment), INGM carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 20.1x, gross margin of 6.7%, and ROIC of 13.5%. By comparison, PLUS (ePlus inc.) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 18.8x, ROIC 17.8%, cap $2.49B) and SNX (TD SYNNEX Corporation) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E 24.6x, ROIC 6.6%, cap $20.35B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SCSC leads on earnings multiple (16.8x) while CLMB leads on capital efficiency (28.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INGM?

Per INGM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-27, CIK 0001897762), Ingram Micro Holding Corporation generated $52.56B in revenue (+9.5% YoY), $327.9M in net income, and $785.4M in free cash flow against $21.24B in total assets and $2.75B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (7% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INGM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INGM last traded at $28.40 (-0.73% on volume of 2,544,895 shares), positioning the stock +2.79% above its 50-day simple moving average ($27.63) and +7.25% above its 200-day simple moving average ($26.48). Across its 52-week range of $19.03 to $31.69, INGM sits at the 74.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 58.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.6% ($26.53 to $30.27).

INGM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell INGM stock right now?

Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) currently earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy — BUY) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (7% profit margin, 14% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

What is INGM's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

INGM's 12-month base price target is $30.57 (range $23.29 to $36.07), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 75/100 (B) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

INGM — Ingram Micro Holding Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:18:57Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, INGM scores 75 out of 100, a B grade under the verdict label "Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 16 of 20 (ROIC 13.5%; FCF yield 11.9%), Whale 13F Flow at 15 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 17 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 11 of 20 (Beta 1.29; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 16 of 20 (Altman Z 3.21; Piotroski F 8/9; Debt/Equity 0.65). Investor implication: the strongest pillar is insider flow, and the weakest is macro fit, meaning the rating leans on signals from insiders and cash generation while acknowledging above-market sensitivity to the broader market. The cash-yield and forensic pillars support the view that the business is financially stable, while the macro pillar signals that returns may be more volatile than the market in a downturn. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the snapshot: a forward P/E of 18.7 and EV/EBITDA of 7.6 are presented alongside thin margins, so the upside case depends on cash conversion holding up. This brief is analytical and educational, not personalized financial advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
28.61$6.6B20.118.77.61.421.19%1.29$19.03 - $31.6913.5%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$52556.3M$876.9M$327.9MN/A$785.4M$1864.7M$2749.8M
FY 2024$47983.7M$817.9M$264.2MN/A$191.1M$918.4M$3168.3M
FY 2023$48040.4M$944.3M$352.7MN/A$-2103.0MN/A$13489.7M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $48040.4M in FY 2023 to $52556.3M in FY 2025, while net income moved from $352.7M to $327.9M over the same span. Market data reports a gross margin of 6.7%, an operating margin of 1.7%, and a net margin of 0.6%, consistent with a low-margin distribution profile. ROIC is 13.5% per market data. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 3.21 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.65. Debt in the SEC financials fell from $13489.7M in FY 2023 to $2749.8M in FY 2025.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's business model in detail, including its customer base and revenue mix, given that the source profile gives only sector and industry labels?
  • Why did net income decline in FY 2025 despite higher revenue and operating income, and what drove that gap?
  • What explains the sharp swing in FCF from $-2103.0M in FY 2023 to $785.4M in FY 2025, and is the FY 2025 level sustainable?
  • What catalysts or risk events are pending, given that no recent news or catalyst data is provided?
  • What are the EPS figures for the reported fiscal years, since they are listed as N/A in the SEC financials?

INGM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Ingram Micro Holding Corporation (INGM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to INGM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INGM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $28.40?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INGM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INGM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $33.76 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INGM (B • RQD 75/100) a Buy at $28.61?

Welcome to the INGM (Ingram Micro Holding Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 75/100 (Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward) in Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment. Bulls point to capital efficiency (13.5% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $21.46 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $28.61

Pump the brakes on INGM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INGM, but look at what you are paying: 20.1x trailing P/E with 6.7% gross margins. Unless Ingram Micro Holding Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $35.19 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $28.61

INGM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INGM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Retail: Computer Software & Peripheral Equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $28.61 (52-wk range $19.03 - $31.69), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%