INNIO N.V. (INIO) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$16.30 -6.96% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.06

INNIO N.V. (INIO) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $13.14B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INIO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INIO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, INNIO N.V. (NASDAQ: INIO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $16.30 (-6.96% 1D, market cap $13.14B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INIO compare to GNRC and FELE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Metal Fabrications), INIO carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 18.6%. By comparison, GNRC (Generac Holdlings Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 74.3x, ROIC 6.6%, cap $12.00B) and FELE (Franklin Electric Co. Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 29.1x, ROIC 13.2%, cap $4.27B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMSC leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while INIO leads on capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INIO?
β–Ό

Per INIO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002109150), INNIO N.V. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $4.90B in total assets and $2.65B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.07 (-1.44%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510047
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D-
Cash (12)Whales (7)SEC (12)Macro (3)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5% Base Target
$45 Bull$15 Base$12 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE INIO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INIO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY INIO SCORES 47/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (48.5) create a -16 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$18.31-11.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$16.23+4.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$16.98-4% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$16.30-5.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (55) β†’ D (47)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INIO Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While INIO currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($18.90) and Max Pain ($17.12) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $45.10.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INIOβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œINIO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How INIO Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$4.00BGross Profit $0 (0%)Cost of Sales $4.00BOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $0Net Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY25
Rev $4.00B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$4.00B0%0%$0$00%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INIO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of INIO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INIO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -51.66%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $18.35H $18.35L $16.30C $16.30VOL 8.80M
RES: $18.16SUP: $13.76SMA50: $18.90SMA200: $24.96
$44.94$36.71$28.48$20.25$12.03RES $18.16SUP $13.76$16.302026-06-082026-07-152026-08-202026-09-282026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INIO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +19.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INIO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INIO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INIO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INIO)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #620 of 1011 βš”οΈ GNRC vs INIO Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (INIO vs. GNRC, FELE, AMSC, SCWO)

Industry: Metal Fabrications (47 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, INNIO N.V. (INIO) ranks #620 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #142 by equity capitalization ($13.14B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AMSC leads on earnings valuation at 10.2x trailing P/E, while INIO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.6% ROIC and β€” gross margin. FELE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with INIO at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INIO ACTIVE
INNIO N.V.
D 47/100 32.8x β€” 18.6% -6.96% $13.14B Benchmark Subject
GNRC
Generac Holdlings Inc.
D+ 53/100 74.3x 38.3% 6.6% -2.67% $12.00B /gnrc-vs-inio β†’
FELE
Franklin Electric Co. Inc.
C 62/100 29.1x 35.5% 13.2% -1.41% $4.27B /fele-vs-inio β†’
AMSC
American Superconductor Corporation
D 45/100 10.2x 30.5% 2.2% -3.56% $1.36B /amsc-vs-inio β†’
SCWO
374Water Inc.
E 28/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -1.20% $44.1M /scwo-vs-inio β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002109150

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), INNIO N.V. (INIO) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, INIO closed FY2025 with $4.90B in total assets against $2.65B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.91, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 $0 $0 $4.90B $2.65B

3. INIO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INIO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, INNIO N.V. (NASDAQ: INIO) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $16.30 (-6.96% 1D, market cap $13.14B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does INIO compare to GNRC and FELE in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Metal Fabrications), INIO carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 18.6%. By comparison, GNRC (Generac Holdlings Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 74.3x, ROIC 6.6%, cap $12.00B) and FELE (Franklin Electric Co. Inc.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 29.1x, ROIC 13.2%, cap $4.27B). Among the 5-stock peer group, AMSC leads on earnings multiple (10.2x) while INIO leads on capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INIO?

Per INIO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002109150), INNIO N.V. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $4.90B in total assets and $2.65B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INIO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INIO last traded at $16.30 (-6.96% on volume of 7,955,286 shares), positioning the stock -13.76% below its 50-day simple moving average ($18.90) and -34.70% below its 200-day simple moving average ($24.96). Across its 52-week range of $14.58 to $42.95, INIO sits at the 6.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($14.26 to $18.34).

INIO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is INNIO N.V. (INIO)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), INIO converted $4.0B of revenue into a 0% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 47/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

INIO β€” INNIO N.V.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:10:06Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, INIO scores 47 out of 100, a D grade, labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20 (ROIC 18.6%; FCF yield 2.21%); Whale 13F Flow 7/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 13/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 3/20 (Beta 0.93; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 12/20 (Altman Z 2.91; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 8.5).

For a prospective investor, the composite points to weak conviction across the framework. The cash-generation pillar is the most constructive input, with an 18.6% ROIC, but the 2.21% FCF yield limits the valuation cushion. The macro-fit pillar is the weakest at 3/20, which in this framework signals limited alignment with the current regime. Institutional flow (7/20) and macro fit together drive most of the downgrade. Valuation is a central tradeoff: the stock trades at 32.8x trailing earnings and 27.6x forward earnings per the market data, against a 2.21% FCF yield. Upside would depend on earnings growth or multiple stability, neither of which the RQD inputs confirm.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
17.52$13.14B32.827.623.10.530%0.93$14.58 - $42.9518.6%

Business

Sector: Consumer Discretionary. Industry: Metal Fabrications. Exchange: NASDAQ. Per the profile, INNIO N.V. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in Metal Fabrications with a market capitalization of $13.1B. Not available in source data: product lines, customer base, and revenue model detail.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/A$0.0M$689.5M$2647.4M

Per the SEC financials, the single reported period shows revenue, operating income, net income, and FCF each at $0.0M, which is not a usable income-statement read. Per the market data, the operating margin is 13.9%, the net margin is 10.9%, and the gross margin is 0%, which is inconsistent with the zeroed financials and should be treated as unresolved. Per the RQD pillars, ROIC is 18.6%, the Altman Z-Score is 2.91, and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9. Debt/Equity is 8.5 per the forensic pillar, and reported debt ($2647.4M) exceeds cash ($689.5M).

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, all five items are YELLOW-flagged "MARKET WIRE" items published within roughly 15 hours of the data timestamp: a Yahoo Finance Singapore quote page, a Seeking Alpha piece titled on valuation not generating necessary upside, a Simply Wall St stock analysis, a Yahoo! Finance Canada quote page, and a MarketScreener earnings flash reporting Q3 revenue of $1.17B against a FactSet estimate of $1.05B. A MarketBeat item cites a consensus target price of $42.20.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the proprietary LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND signal carries a Macro Tailwind Score of 96/100, severity 94, direction BULLISH. The signal notes True Net Liquidity at $5,746B after a -0.64% four-week contraction, a 2 bps widening in ICE BofA High-Yield OAS, a z-score of 6.1, and Net Liquidity Elasticity of 6.00x Beta against a correlation of r=-0.30. Risk watch: this bullish directional signal sits alongside a 3/20 Macro Regime Fit pillar and a -4.52% daily price change, so the two framings diverge.

Open Questions

  • The financials show $0.0M for revenue, operating income, net income, and FCF, while the market data shows a 13.9% operating margin and 10.9% net margin. Which figures are correct?
  • What are the upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and product lines behind the Metal Fabrications classification?
  • What is the consensus rating breakdown and the full analyst price-target range behind the $42.20 reference?
  • What specific insider, 13F, and Congressional transactions make up the 13/20 and 7/20 pillar scores?
  • What drove the Q3 revenue print of $1.17B relative to the $1.05B estimate, and how does it reconcile with the zeroed annual financials?

INIO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for INNIO N.V. (INIO) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to INIO Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INIO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $16.30?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INIO 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INIO:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $18.92 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INIO (D β€’ RQD 47/100) a Buy at $17.52?

Welcome to the INIO (INNIO N.V.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 47/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Metal Fabrications. Bulls point to capital efficiency (18.6% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $14.19 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $17.52

Pump the brakes on INIO β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INIO, but look at what you are paying: 32.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless INNIO N.V. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $21.37 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $17.52

INIO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INIO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Metal Fabrications and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $17.52 (52-wk range $14.58 - $42.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%