FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.7% Move

$107.83 +0.55% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $108.20

lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 73/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (56.6% gross margin, 32% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $11.32B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LULU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LULU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, lululemon athletica inc. (NASDAQ: LULU) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 73/100 at a spot price of $107.83 (+0.55% 1D, market cap $11.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 18/20. Across 1010 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LULU ranks #89 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LULU compare to LEVI and AS in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), LULU carries a Roarable B (73/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.3x, gross margin of 56.6%, and ROIC of 32.3%. By comparison, LEVI (Levi Strauss & Co) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 16.4x, ROIC 20.9%, cap $8.63B) and AS (Amer Sports Inc.) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $16.41B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LULU leads on earnings multiple (7.3x) while TPR leads on capital efficiency (79.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LULU?
▼

Per LULU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01, CIK 0001397187), lululemon athletica inc. generated $11.10B in revenue (+4.9% YoY), $1.58B in net income, and $921.7M in free cash flow against $8.46B in total assets and $1.57B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (56.6% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $108.20 (+0.34%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 8.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 73/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 13% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510073
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk B
Cash (15)Whales (11)SEC (18)Macro (11)CEO (18)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+6.8% Base Target
$237 Bull$115 Base$88 Bear
📬 FREE LULU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LULU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (73/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LULU SCORES 73/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.25 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+18/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit11/20 pts (-9 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (57.1) create a -9 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
65
Grade C+$94.09+2.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
68
Grade B-$96.53+9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
70
Grade B$105.22+2.5% Next Q
Current
73
Grade B$107.83+7.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C+ (65) → B (73)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LULU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 73/100 (B) score, LULU faces multiple-compression risk if 7.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 54.1% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($102.34) or 200D SMA ($132.44) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($115.11) toward Bear Floor ($88.42).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LULU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LULU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 31, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Jan 31, 2027 (~88 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.7% Swing Band

±$9.38 Expected Swing
$98.45 (-8.7%)Spot $107.83$117.21 (+8.7%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

LULU Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 73/100

Trailing EPS: $14.96 • YoY Revenue Growth: 4.9%

Model Bullish Setup (73/100)Model Risk Weight (27/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-02-01$11.10B$1.58B$921.7M56.6%
FY 20242025-02-02$10.59B$1.81B$1.58B59.2%
FY 20232024-01-28$9.62B$1.55B$1.86B56.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating LULU & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on LULU
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LULU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -16.40%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $109.8H $109.8L $107.2C $107.8VOL 3.93M
RES: $110.9SUP: $86.87SMA50: $102.3SMA200: $132.4
$186.6$160.5$134.4$108.4$82.29RES $110.9SUP $86.87$107.82026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LULU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
-7.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LULU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LULU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LULU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LULU)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #89 of 1010 ⚔️ LEVI vs LULU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LULU vs. LEVI, AS, GIL, TPR)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1010 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) ranks #89 by composite RQD confidence (73/100, grade B) and #152 by equity capitalization ($11.32B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LULU leads on earnings valuation at 7.3x trailing P/E, while TPR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 79.8% ROIC and 77.8% gross margin. LULU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 73/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LULU ACTIVE
lululemon athletica inc.
B 73/100 7.3x 56.6% 32.3% +0.55% $11.32B Benchmark Subject
LEVI
Levi Strauss & Co
B- 70/100 16.4x 61.7% 20.9% +2.36% $8.63B /levi-vs-lulu →
AS
Amer Sports Inc.
D+ 55/100 32.8x — 9.9% +4.21% $16.41B /as-vs-lulu →
GIL
Gildan Activewear Inc. Class A Sub. Vot.
D 51/100 32.8x — 9.9% +3.12% $7.35B /gil-vs-lulu →
TPR
Tapestry Inc.
C 65/100 15.4x 77.8% 79.8% +3.84% $23.23B /tpr-vs-lulu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-02-01 • CIK 0001397187 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01), lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) reported GAAP revenue of $11.10B (+4.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $10.59B , and +15.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.58B, operating cash flow of $1.60B, and free cash flow of $921.7M (-41.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, LULU closed FY2025 with $8.46B in total assets against $1.57B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.25, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-02-01 $11.10B $1.58B $1.60B $921.7M $8.46B $1.57B
FY2024 (FY) 2025-02-02 $10.59B $1.81B $2.27B $1.58B $7.60B $1.48B
FY2023 (FY) 2024-01-28 $9.62B $1.55B $2.30B $1.86B $11.54B $2.70B

3. LULU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LULU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, lululemon athletica inc. (NASDAQ: LULU) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 73/100 at a spot price of $107.83 (+0.55% 1D, market cap $11.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 18/20. Across 1010 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LULU ranks #89 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LULU compare to LEVI and AS in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), LULU carries a Roarable B (73/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 7.3x, gross margin of 56.6%, and ROIC of 32.3%. By comparison, LEVI (Levi Strauss & Co) holds a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 16.4x, ROIC 20.9%, cap $8.63B) and AS (Amer Sports Inc.) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $16.41B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LULU leads on earnings multiple (7.3x) while TPR leads on capital efficiency (79.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LULU?

Per LULU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-02-01, CIK 0001397187), lululemon athletica inc. generated $11.10B in revenue (+4.9% YoY), $1.58B in net income, and $921.7M in free cash flow against $8.46B in total assets and $1.57B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (56.6% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LULU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LULU last traded at $107.83 (+0.55% on volume of 2,622,020 shares), positioning the stock +5.36% above its 50-day simple moving average ($102.34) and -18.58% below its 200-day simple moving average ($132.44). Across its 52-week range of $90.38 to $225.98, LULU sits at the 12.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 57.1 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.7% ($98.45 to $117.21).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 73/100 (B) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

LULU — lululemon athletica inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-02-01

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 73/100, corresponding to a B letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $107.83 (+0.55% 1D, market capitalization $11.32B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 32.3%, gross margin of 56.6%, operating margin of 19.9%, and free cash flow yield of 7.95%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (18/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (18/20): Incorporates a 0.92x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 5.25, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.30x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

And profile, lululemon athletica inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Apparel industry. Per the financials, it reports multi-billion-dollar annual revenue, and per the gross margin of 56.6% in the market data, it earns a high gross margin on what it sells.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-02-01), lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) reported $11.10B in annual revenue (up from $10.59B in FY2024, +4.9% YoY) and $1.58B in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($9.62B revenue, $1.55B net income) through FY2025, LULU scaled operating cash flow to $1.60B and free cash flow to $921.7M, backed by $8.46B in total assets against $1.57B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (B • RQD 73/100): Strong cash generator (56.6% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $90.38 – $225.98 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 7.3x trailing P/E and 4.3x EV/EBITDA against 19.9% operating margins and a 0.92x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Apparel (Consumer Discretionary), LULU carries a macro regime beta of 0.92 and gross margin of 56.6%.

  • Key Question #1: Can LULU sustain or expand its 19.9% operating margin and 32.3% ROIC against Apparel peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $11.10B and free cash flow of $921.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $1.57B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is LULU's 6.8x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 0.92x)?

LULU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for lululemon athletica inc. (LULU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LULU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LULU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $107.83?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LULU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LULU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Long-Only 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $136.19 (+27.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Low valuation multiples (P/E TTM 7.3, EV/EBITDA 4.3) combined with ROIC of 32.3% and an Insider Conviction pillar score of 18/20.

Low valuation multiples (P/E TTM 7.3, EV/EBITDA 4.3) combined with ROIC of 32.3% and an Insider Conviction pillar score of 18/20.. When you look under the hood at LULU, Fundamental Cash Engine is 15/20 with 56.6% gross margins and 32.3% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (11/20) has been quietly accumulating below $225.98. My 12M target is $136.19.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — LULU's 18/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $82.57 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $107.24

Reported FCF fell from $1.86B in FY 2023 to $921.7M in FY 2025 while the stock sits 51% below its 52-week high.

Careful chasing LULU at $107.24. Reported FCF fell from $1.86B in FY 2023 to $921.7M in FY 2025 while the stock sits 51% below its 52-week high.. Gross margin is 56.6%, but operating margin is 19.9%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $82.57 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%