Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$28.06 -1.61% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $27.93

Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $4.67B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PRM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PRM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Perimeter Solutions SA (NYSE: PRM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $28.06 (-1.61% 1D, market cap $4.67B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, PRM ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PRM compare to MEOH and VVV in the Materials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), PRM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 57.5%, and ROIC of -10.8%. By comparison, MEOH (Methanex Corporation) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $4.86B) and VVV (Valvoline Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 19.6x, ROIC 16.5%, cap $4.13B). Among the 5-stock peer group, VVV leads on earnings multiple (19.6x) while VVV leads on capital efficiency (16.5% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRM?
β–Ό

Per PRM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001880319), Perimeter Solutions SA generated $652.9M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), -$206.4M in net income, and $208.6M in free cash flow against $2.65B in total assets and $669.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $27.93 (-0.48%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) β€’ 31.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D Β· Rk D-
Cash (10)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$40 Bull$26 Base$21 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE PRM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PRM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY PRM SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 31.9% FCF Margin ($208.6M FCF) & 57.5% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.60 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (52.1) create a -13 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$27.09-2.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$26.35+6.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$28.10-0.1% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$28.06-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (36) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PRM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While PRM currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($29.22) and Max Pain ($29.46) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $40.08.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PRMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œPRM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (10.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $27,887

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $502/yr
$11.1K
Yr 1
$12.3K
Yr 2
$13.6K
Yr 3
$15.1K
Yr 4
$16.7K
Yr 5
$18.5K
Yr 6
$20.5K
Yr 7
$22.7K
Yr 8
$25.2K
Yr 9
$27.9K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PRM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of PRM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PRM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -5.65%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $28.56H $28.56L $28.06C $28.06VOL 823.1K
RES: $38.17SUP: $23.41SMA50: $29.22SMA200: $29.60
$39.15$35.10$31.05$27.00$22.95RES $38.17SUP $23.41$28.062026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PRM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +16.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PRM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PRM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PRM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PRM)

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (PRM vs. MEOH, VVV, CE, BCPC)

Industry: Major Chemicals (67 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) ranks #173 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #77 by equity capitalization ($4.67B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VVV leads on earnings valuation at 19.6x trailing P/E, while VVV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.5% ROIC and 38.5% gross margin. BCPC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 72/100 (B) compared with PRM at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PRM ACTIVE
Perimeter Solutions SA
D 44/100 β€” 57.5% -10.8% -1.61% $4.67B Benchmark Subject
MEOH
Methanex Corporation
C- 60/100 β€” β€” β€” +14.04% $4.86B /meoh-vs-prm β†’
VVV
Valvoline Inc.
D 45/100 19.6x 38.5% 16.5% -0.28% $4.13B /vvv-vs-prm β†’
CE
Celanese Corporation
D 44/100 β€” 20.5% -10.7% +2.03% $5.30B /ce-vs-prm β†’
BCPC
Balchem Corporation
B 72/100 35.0x 35.7% 14.0% -0.25% $5.41B /bcpc-vs-prm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001880319

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) reported GAAP revenue of $652.9M (+16.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $561.0M , and +102.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$206.4M, operating cash flow of $238.1M, and free cash flow of $208.6M (+20.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, PRM closed FY2025 with $2.65B in total assets against $669.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.60, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $652.9M -$206.4M $238.1M $208.6M $2.65B $669.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $561.0M -$5.9M $188.4M $172.9M $2.42B $667.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $322.1M $67.5M $193.0K $193.0K β€” β€”

3. PRM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PRM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Perimeter Solutions SA (NYSE: PRM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $28.06 (-1.61% 1D, market cap $4.67B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, PRM ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PRM compare to MEOH and VVV in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), PRM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 57.5%, and ROIC of -10.8%. By comparison, MEOH (Methanex Corporation) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $4.86B) and VVV (Valvoline Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 19.6x, ROIC 16.5%, cap $4.13B). Among the 5-stock peer group, VVV leads on earnings multiple (19.6x) while VVV leads on capital efficiency (16.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRM?

Per PRM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001880319), Perimeter Solutions SA generated $652.9M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), -$206.4M in net income, and $208.6M in free cash flow against $2.65B in total assets and $669.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PRM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PRM last traded at $28.06 (-1.61% on volume of 1,392,834 shares), positioning the stock -3.97% below its 50-day simple moving average ($29.22) and -5.20% below its 200-day simple moving average ($29.60). Across its 52-week range of $20.38 to $38.17, PRM sits at the 43.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.9% ($26.12 to $30.00).

PRM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does PRM pay a dividend and is it safe?

Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 44/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PRM β€” Perimeter Solutions SA: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:16Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PRM scores 44 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D and the verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 (ROIC of -10.8% and FCF yield of 4.47%), Whale 13F Flow at 8/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 7/20 (beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20 (Altman Z of 1.6, Piotroski F of 7/9, Debt/Equity of 0.59). Every pillar sits at or below half its maximum, so no single area offsets weakness elsewhere. For a prospective investor, the cash-flow yield is the most constructive input, while negative ROIC, weak institutional and insider signals, and a below-threshold Altman Z point to a stock the rating frames as a distribution risk rather than an accumulation candidate. The score describes the company's current evidence profile and is not a recommendation.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$652.9M$-200.9M$-206.4MN/A$208.6M$325.9M$669.1M
FY 2024$561.0M$-3.8M$-5.9MN/A$172.9M$198.5M$667.8M
FY 2023$322.1M$94.5M$67.5MN/A$0.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $322.1M in FY 2023 to $652.9M in FY 2025, while operating income moved from $94.5M to $-200.9M over the same span. Per the market data, ROIC is -10.8% and the operating margin is -30.8%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.6 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, with a Debt/Equity of 0.59. Reported cash of $325.9M against debt of $669.1M in FY 2025 indicates a net debt position in the period shown.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the headlines are: an earnings-expectation article from Yahoo Finance (flagged YELLOW, Market Wire); a TradingView estimates item (YELLOW, Market Wire); a Yahoo Finance item on potential upside per analyst expectations (GREEN, Catalyst); a Yahoo Finance item reporting a planned name change to Perimeter Group (YELLOW, Market Wire); a risk-flagged item noting PRM edging lower to $28.50 while holding above $27.07 support, with an earnings-miss risk reference (RED, Risk Watch); and a TradingView item on peer Bunge's upcoming Q3 earnings (YELLOW, Market Wire). The feed contains one GREEN catalyst, one RED risk item, and four YELLOW market-wire items. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What does Perimeter Solutions actually sell, and what drove the swing from $94.5M operating income in FY 2023 to -$200.9M in FY 2025?
  • Given reported cash and debt, what are the maturity profile and interest burden of the $669.1M debt?
  • What are the EPS and P/E figures on a TTM basis, given that EPS is shown as N/A across all periods?
  • What supply-chain or sector dependencies exist, given the Butterfly graph records none?
  • What is the basis for the earnings-miss risk flag, and what do the upcoming earnings and planned name change imply for the company's reporting?

PRM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to PRM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PRM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $28.06?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PRM 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PRM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $25.10 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PRM (D β€’ RQD 44/100) a Buy at $28.52?

Welcome to the PRM (Perimeter Solutions SA) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 44/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Major Chemicals. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $23.39 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $28.52

Pump the brakes on PRM β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PRM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 57.5% gross margins. Unless Perimeter Solutions SA expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $34.51 (+21.0%)
Spot @ $28.52

PRM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PRM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Major Chemicals and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $28.52 (52-wk range $20.38 - $38.17), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%