Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.9% Move

$28.06 -1.61% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $27.93

Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $4.67B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PRM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PRM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Perimeter Solutions SA (NYSE: PRM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $28.06 (-1.61% 1D, market cap $4.67B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, PRM ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PRM compare to MEOH and VVV in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), PRM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 57.5%, and ROIC of -10.8%. By comparison, MEOH (Methanex Corporation) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.86B) and VVV (Valvoline Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 19.6x, ROIC 16.5%, cap $4.13B). Among the 5-stock peer group, VVV leads on earnings multiple (19.6x) while VVV leads on capital efficiency (16.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRM?
▼

Per PRM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001880319), Perimeter Solutions SA generated $652.9M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), -$206.4M in net income, and $208.6M in free cash flow against $2.65B in total assets and $669.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $27.93 (-0.48%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 31.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D-
Cash (10)Whales (8)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$40 Bull$26 Base$21 Bear
📬 FREE PRM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PRM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PRM SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 31.9% FCF Margin ($208.6M FCF) & 57.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.60 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (52.1) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$27.09-2.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$26.35+6.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$28.10-0.1% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$28.06-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (36) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PRM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PRM currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($29.22) and Max Pain ($29.46) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $40.08.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PRM• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PRM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.9% Swing Band

±$1.94 Expected Swing
$26.12 (-6.9%)Spot $28.06$30.00 (+6.9%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

PRM Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 44/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 16.4%

Model Bullish Setup (44/100)Model Risk Weight (56/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$652.9M-$206.4M$208.6M57.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$561.0M-$5.9M$172.9M56.5%
FY 20232023-12-31$322.1M$67.5M$193.0K57.5%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PRM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PRM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PRM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -5.65%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $28.56H $28.56L $28.06C $28.06VOL 823.1K
RES: $38.17SUP: $23.41SMA50: $29.22SMA200: $29.60
$39.15$35.10$31.05$27.00$22.95RES $38.17SUP $23.41$28.062026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PRM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +16.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PRM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PRM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PRM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PRM)

Materials Rank #173 of 270 ⚔️ MEOH vs PRM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (PRM vs. MEOH, VVV, CE, BCPC)

Industry: Major Chemicals (67 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) ranks #173 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #77 by equity capitalization ($4.67B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VVV leads on earnings valuation at 19.6x trailing P/E, while VVV leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.5% ROIC and 38.5% gross margin. BCPC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 72/100 (B) compared with PRM at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PRM ACTIVE
Perimeter Solutions SA
D 44/100 — 57.5% -10.8% -1.61% $4.67B Benchmark Subject
MEOH
Methanex Corporation
C- 60/100 — — — +14.04% $4.86B /meoh-vs-prm →
VVV
Valvoline Inc.
D 45/100 19.6x 38.5% 16.5% -0.28% $4.13B /vvv-vs-prm →
CE
Celanese Corporation
D 44/100 — 20.5% -10.7% +2.03% $5.30B /ce-vs-prm →
BCPC
Balchem Corporation
B 72/100 35.0x 35.7% 14.0% -0.25% $5.41B /bcpc-vs-prm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001880319

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) reported GAAP revenue of $652.9M (+16.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $561.0M , and +102.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$206.4M, operating cash flow of $238.1M, and free cash flow of $208.6M (+20.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, PRM closed FY2025 with $2.65B in total assets against $669.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.60, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $652.9M -$206.4M $238.1M $208.6M $2.65B $669.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $561.0M -$5.9M $188.4M $172.9M $2.42B $667.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $322.1M $67.5M $193.0K $193.0K — —

3. PRM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PRM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Perimeter Solutions SA (NYSE: PRM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $28.06 (-1.61% 1D, market cap $4.67B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, PRM ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PRM compare to MEOH and VVV in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), PRM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 57.5%, and ROIC of -10.8%. By comparison, MEOH (Methanex Corporation) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.86B) and VVV (Valvoline Inc.) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E 19.6x, ROIC 16.5%, cap $4.13B). Among the 5-stock peer group, VVV leads on earnings multiple (19.6x) while VVV leads on capital efficiency (16.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PRM?

Per PRM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001880319), Perimeter Solutions SA generated $652.9M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), -$206.4M in net income, and $208.6M in free cash flow against $2.65B in total assets and $669.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PRM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PRM last traded at $28.06 (-1.61% on volume of 1,392,834 shares), positioning the stock -3.97% below its 50-day simple moving average ($29.22) and -5.20% below its 200-day simple moving average ($29.60). Across its 52-week range of $20.38 to $38.17, PRM sits at the 43.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.9% ($26.12 to $30.00).

PRM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is PRM's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is PRM stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6.9% event move for PRM, spanning a range between $26.12 and $30.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PRM — Perimeter Solutions SA: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:16Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PRM scores 44 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D and the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 (ROIC of -10.8% and FCF yield of 4.47%), Whale 13F Flow at 8/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 7/20 (beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20 (Altman Z of 1.6, Piotroski F of 7/9, Debt/Equity of 0.59). Every pillar sits at or below half its maximum, so no single area offsets weakness elsewhere. For a prospective investor, the cash-flow yield is the most constructive input, while negative ROIC, weak institutional and insider signals, and a below-threshold Altman Z point to a stock the rating frames as a distribution risk rather than an accumulation candidate. The score describes the company's current evidence profile and is not a recommendation.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$652.9M$-200.9M$-206.4MN/A$208.6M$325.9M$669.1M
FY 2024$561.0M$-3.8M$-5.9MN/A$172.9M$198.5M$667.8M
FY 2023$322.1M$94.5M$67.5MN/A$0.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $322.1M in FY 2023 to $652.9M in FY 2025, while operating income moved from $94.5M to $-200.9M over the same span. Per the market data, ROIC is -10.8% and the operating margin is -30.8%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.6 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, with a Debt/Equity of 0.59. Reported cash of $325.9M against debt of $669.1M in FY 2025 indicates a net debt position in the period shown.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the headlines are: an earnings-expectation article from Yahoo Finance (flagged YELLOW, Market Wire); a TradingView estimates item (YELLOW, Market Wire); a Yahoo Finance item on potential upside per analyst expectations (GREEN, Catalyst); a Yahoo Finance item reporting a planned name change to Perimeter Group (YELLOW, Market Wire); a risk-flagged item noting PRM edging lower to $28.50 while holding above $27.07 support, with an earnings-miss risk reference (RED, Risk Watch); and a TradingView item on peer Bunge's upcoming Q3 earnings (YELLOW, Market Wire). The feed contains one GREEN catalyst, one RED risk item, and four YELLOW market-wire items. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What does Perimeter Solutions actually sell, and what drove the swing from $94.5M operating income in FY 2023 to -$200.9M in FY 2025?
  • Given reported cash and debt, what are the maturity profile and interest burden of the $669.1M debt?
  • What are the EPS and P/E figures on a TTM basis, given that EPS is shown as N/A across all periods?
  • What supply-chain or sector dependencies exist, given the Butterfly graph records none?
  • What is the basis for the earnings-miss risk flag, and what do the upcoming earnings and planned name change imply for the company's reporting?

PRM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Perimeter Solutions SA (PRM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to PRM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PRM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $28.06?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PRM 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PRM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $25.10 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PRM (D • RQD 44/100) a Buy at $28.52?

Welcome to the PRM (Perimeter Solutions SA) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 44/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Major Chemicals. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $23.39 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $28.52

Pump the brakes on PRM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PRM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 57.5% gross margins. Unless Perimeter Solutions SA expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $34.51 (+21.0%)
Spot @ $28.52

PRM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PRM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Major Chemicals and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $28.52 (52-wk range $20.38 - $38.17), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%