My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$0.80 +8.09% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.81

SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $28.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SNSC Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SNSC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (NYSE: SNSC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.80 (+8.09% 1D, market cap $28.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SNSC ranks #381 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SNSC compare to FTCI and NA in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), SNSC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, FTCI (FTC Solar Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $27.4M) and NA (Nano Labs Ltd (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 6.2%, cap $35.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNSC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NA leads on capital efficiency (6.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNSC?
▼

For SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #381 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.81 (+1.27%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510047
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5% Base Target
$5 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE SNSC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SNSC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SNSC SCORES 47/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($789.5K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$1.03-4.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$0.98-12.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$0.86-7% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$0.80-5.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (55) → D (47)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SNSC Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SNSC currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.10) and Max Pain ($0.84) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.62.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SNSC• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SNSC Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

SNSC Smart-Money Thermometer: BALANCED INSTITUTIONAL POSITIONING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (SNSC)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on SNSC. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SNSC)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SNSC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SNSC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -73.94%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-04O $0.70H $0.80L $0.70C $0.80VOL 23.0K
RES: $1.03SUP: $0.60SMA50: $1.10SMA200: $1.29
$4.66$3.57$2.48$1.38$0.29RES $1.03SUP $0.60$0.802026-08-122026-09-012026-09-232026-10-142026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SNSC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SNSC today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SNSC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SNSC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SNSC)

Technology Rank #381 of 715 ⚔️ FTCI vs SNSC Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SNSC vs. FTCI, NA, SQNS, IPWR)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) ranks #381 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #593 by equity capitalization ($28.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNSC leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 6.2% ROIC and — gross margin. SNSC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SNSC ACTIVE
SunScout Holding Limited (Class A)
D 47/100 — — — +8.09% $28.2M Benchmark Subject
FTCI
FTC Solar Inc.
E 27/100 — -0.9% -35.0% -3.33% $27.4M /ftci-vs-snsc →
NA
Nano Labs Ltd (Class A)
E 34/100 — — 6.2% +0.66% $35.1M /na-vs-snsc →
SQNS
Sequans Communications S.A. (each representing one hundred (100) )
D 45/100 — — — +10.89% $37.1M /sqns-vs-snsc →
IPWR
Ideal Power Inc.
E 24/100 — -30.0% -35.0% +1.65% $39.9M /ipwr-vs-snsc →

2. SNSC Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) operates in Semiconductors (Technology) with an equity capitalization of $28.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. SNSC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SNSC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (NYSE: SNSC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.80 (+8.09% 1D, market cap $28.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SNSC ranks #381 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SNSC compare to FTCI and NA in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), SNSC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, FTCI (FTC Solar Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $27.4M) and NA (Nano Labs Ltd (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 6.2%, cap $35.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNSC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NA leads on capital efficiency (6.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNSC?

For SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #381 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SNSC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SNSC last traded at $0.80 (+8.09% on volume of 4,353 shares), positioning the stock -27.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.10) and -37.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.29). Across its 52-week range of $0.63 to $4.40, SNSC sits at the 4.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.90).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 47/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SNSC — SunScout Holding Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 47/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.80 (+8.09% 1D, market capitalization $28.2M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

(SNSC) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Semiconductors industry. The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.0B.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 47/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.63 – $4.40 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The butterfly supply-chain graph lists no upstream or downstream links and no sector correlations, so second-order dependencies cannot be identified from the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can SNSC sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $4.40 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SNSC's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SNSC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SNSC Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SNSC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.80?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SNSC 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SNSC:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.85 (+21.4%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 out of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, which is

The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 out of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, which is the rating's strongest component.. When you look under the hood at SNSC, Fundamental Cash Engine is 12/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $4.40. My 12M target is $0.85.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 47/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.70 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.65.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.55 (-21.4%)
Spot @ $0.70

ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the whale 13F flow pillar scores only 3 out of 20, pointing to weak cash generation and little insti

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on SNSC: ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the whale 13F flow pillar scores only 3 out of 20, pointing to weak cash generation and little institutional support.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Semiconductors triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE