Gainers Asure Software (NASDAQ:ASUR) shares increased by 15.8% to $8.37 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $208.7 million. The company's, Q3 earnings came out today.
Why SNSC Stock surged +8.09% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SNSC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (NYSE: SNSC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.80 (+8.09% 1D, market cap $28.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SNSC ranks #381 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SNSC compare to FTCI and NA in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), SNSC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, FTCI (FTC Solar Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $27.4M) and NA (Nano Labs Ltd (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 6.2%, cap $35.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNSC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NA leads on capital efficiency (6.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNSC?
▼
For SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #381 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($789.5K FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SNSC Turnaround Squeeze
While SNSC currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.10) and Max Pain ($0.84) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.62.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SNSC Stock surged +8.09% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) surged +8.09% to $0.80, trading at 5% of its 52-week range ($0.63 – $4.4). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 5% of its 52-week range ($0.63 – $4.4) with RSI-14 at 34.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.80 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $789539 annual free cash flow.
Premarket movers ahead of the US open: BRAI, OPENZ, NEXR, XXII and AUROW among top gainers, while DVLT, SPRC, ARTV and ACTU lead declines.
Datavault AI (DVLT) stock was down 40% in Tuesday's premarket activity after the company announced i
Palmerston North, New Zealand, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SunScout Holding Limited (NYSE American/NYSE Texas: SNSC) ("SunScout" or the "Company"), a clean-technology company developing and commercializing autonomo
Gainers GreenPower Motor (NASDAQ:GP) shares moved upwards by 11.7% to $1.62 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $3.2 million. Professional Diversity
SunScout Holding Limited (NYSE American/NYSE Texas: SNSC) ("SunScout" or the "Company"), a clean-technology company developing and commercializing autonomous, solar-powered robotic mowers and related
Gainers Robert Half (NYSE:RHI) stock increased by 11.5% to $42.0 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $3.4 billion. The company's, Q3 earnings came out today. The
Proposed US$1.49 million project combines solar generation with 2 MWh of battery storage under a planned 50/50 ownership structure Palmerston North, New Zealand, Oct. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SunScout Holding Limited
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SNSC)
- ✓Walkthrough of SNSC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SNSC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SNSC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SNSC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SNSC)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SNSC vs. FTCI, NA, SQNS, IPWR)
Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) ranks #381 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #593 by equity capitalization ($28.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SNSC leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 6.2% ROIC and — gross margin. SNSC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNSC
ACTIVE
SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | +8.09% | $28.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| FTCI FTC Solar Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | -0.9% | -35.0% | -3.33% | $27.4M | /ftci-vs-snsc → |
| NA Nano Labs Ltd (Class A) | E | 34/100 | — | — | 6.2% | +0.66% | $35.1M | /na-vs-snsc → |
| SQNS Sequans Communications S.A. (each representing one hundred (100) ) | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | +10.89% | $37.1M | /sqns-vs-snsc → |
| IPWR Ideal Power Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | -30.0% | -35.0% | +1.65% | $39.9M | /ipwr-vs-snsc → |
2. SNSC Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTSunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) operates in Semiconductors (Technology) with an equity capitalization of $28.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. SNSC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SNSC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (NYSE: SNSC) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.80 (+8.09% 1D, market cap $28.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SNSC ranks #381 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SNSC compare to FTCI and NA in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), SNSC carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, FTCI (FTC Solar Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $27.4M) and NA (Nano Labs Ltd (Class A)) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 6.2%, cap $35.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SNSC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NA leads on capital efficiency (6.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SNSC?
For SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #381 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SNSC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SNSC last traded at $0.80 (+8.09% on volume of 4,353 shares), positioning the stock -27.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.10) and -37.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.29). Across its 52-week range of $0.63 to $4.40, SNSC sits at the 4.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.90).
SNSC — SunScout Holding Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 47/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $0.80 (+8.09% 1D, market capitalization $28.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
(SNSC) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Semiconductors industry. The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.0B.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 47/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.63 – $4.40 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The butterfly supply-chain graph lists no upstream or downstream links and no sector correlations, so second-order dependencies cannot be identified from the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can SNSC sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $4.40 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is SNSC's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
SNSC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SunScout Holding Limited (Class A) (SNSC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Gainers Asure Software (NASDAQ:ASUR) shares increased by 15.8% to $8.37 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $208.7 million. The company's, Q3 earnings came out today.
Premarket movers ahead of the US open: BRAI, OPENZ, NEXR, XXII and AUROW among top gainers, while DVLT, SPRC, ARTV and ACTU lead declines.
Datavault AI (DVLT) stock was down 40% in Tuesday's premarket activity after the company announced i
Palmerston North, New Zealand, Oct. 23, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SunScout Holding Limited (NYSE American/NYSE Texas: SNSC) ("SunScout" or the "Company"), a clean-technology company developing and commercializing autonomo
Gainers GreenPower Motor (NASDAQ:GP) shares moved upwards by 11.7% to $1.62 during Friday's after-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $3.2 million. Professional Diversity
SunScout Holding Limited (NYSE American/NYSE Texas: SNSC) ("SunScout" or the "Company"), a clean-technology company developing and commercializing autonomous, solar-powered robotic mowers and related
Gainers Robert Half (NYSE:RHI) stock increased by 11.5% to $42.0 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $3.4 billion. The company's, Q3 earnings came out today. The
Proposed US$1.49 million project combines solar generation with 2 MWh of battery storage under a planned 50/50 ownership structure Palmerston North, New Zealand, Oct. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- SunScout Holding Limited
SNSC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.80?
The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 out of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, which is
The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 out of 20, with an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, which is the rating's strongest component.. When you look under the hood at SNSC, Fundamental Cash Engine is 12/20 with 0.0% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $4.40. My 12M target is $0.85.
@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 47/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $0.70 and keeping dry powder in case we test $0.65.
ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the whale 13F flow pillar scores only 3 out of 20, pointing to weak cash generation and little insti
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on SNSC: ROIC and FCF yield are both 0% and the whale 13F flow pillar scores only 3 out of 20, pointing to weak cash generation and little institutional support.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Semiconductors triggers a 12-15% air pocket.