My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$0.97 -0.92% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.97

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $1.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SSM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SSM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Sono Group N.V. (NASDAQ: SSM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $0.97 (-0.92% 1D, market cap $1.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SSM ranks #570 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SSM compare to SMTK and PRSO in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), SSM carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SMTK (SmartKem Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $363.9K) and PRSO (Peraso Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SSM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SSM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SSM?
▼

Per SSM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840416), Sono Group N.V. generated $21.6M in revenue, $0 in net income, and -$7.3M in free cash flow against $1.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.97 (-0.36%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510032
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (5)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.3% Base Target
$11 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE SSM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SSM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SSM SCORES 32/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 39.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$1.11+8.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$1.20-7.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$1.11-12.6% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$0.97-9.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (40) → E (32)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SSM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SSM currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.72) and Max Pain ($1.02) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.07.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SSM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SSM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
39.730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
1 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $1$0.97H: $11
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 5 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning on SSM

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (25)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 1/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (28)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 9/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like SSM
  • ✓Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SSM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SSM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SSM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -83.64%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-04O $0.96H $0.98L $0.96C $0.97VOL 55.6K
RES: $6.01SUP: $-0.41SMA50: $1.72SMA200: $4.37
$9.72$7.35$4.97$2.59$0.21RES $6.01SUP $-0.41$0.972026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SSM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SSM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SSM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SSM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SSM)

Technology Rank #570 of 715 ⚔️ SMTK vs SSM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (SSM vs. SMTK, PRSO, ASTI, MOBX)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sono Group N.V. (SSM) ranks #570 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #705 by equity capitalization ($1.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SSM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SSM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. MOBX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 39/100 (D-) compared with SSM at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SSM ACTIVE
Sono Group N.V.
E 32/100 — — -35.0% -0.92% $1.4M Benchmark Subject
SMTK
SmartKem Inc.
E 28/100 — 61.0% -35.0% -7.20% $363.9K /smtk-vs-ssm →
PRSO
Peraso Inc.
E 33/100 — 58.0% -35.0% +6.80% $5.6M /prso-vs-ssm →
ASTI
Ascent Solar Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 — — -35.0% +6.43% $13.7M /asti-vs-ssm →
MOBX
Mobix Labs Inc. (Class A)
D- 39/100 — 50.5% -35.0% -4.78% $14.8M /mobx-vs-ssm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001840416 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sono Group N.V. (SSM) reported GAAP revenue of $21.6M , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of -$7.3M, and free cash flow of -$7.3M . On the balance sheet, SSM closed FY2025 with $1.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $21.6M $0 -$7.3M -$7.3M $1.7M —

3. SSM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SSM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Sono Group N.V. (NASDAQ: SSM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $0.97 (-0.92% 1D, market cap $1.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, SSM ranks #570 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SSM compare to SMTK and PRSO in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), SSM carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SMTK (SmartKem Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $363.9K) and PRSO (Peraso Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SSM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SSM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SSM?

Per SSM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840416), Sono Group N.V. generated $21.6M in revenue, $0 in net income, and -$7.3M in free cash flow against $1.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SSM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SSM last traded at $0.97 (-0.92% on volume of 25,329 shares), positioning the stock -43.60% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.72) and -77.80% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.37). Across its 52-week range of $0.95 to $10.54, SSM sits at the 0.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.09).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 32/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SSM — Sono Group N.V.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Sono Group N.V. (SSM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 32/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.97 (-0.92% 1D, market capitalization $1.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Sono Group N.V. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and Semiconductors industry. The profile provides no further detail on products, customers, or revenue model. Reported revenue for FY 2025 is —.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Sono Group N.V. (SSM) reported $21.6M in annual revenue and $0 in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached -$7.3M and free cash flow totaled -$7.3M, backed by $1.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 32/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.95 – $10.54 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Semiconductors (Technology), SSM carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can SSM sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $21.6M and free cash flow of -$7.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SSM's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SSM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sono Group N.V. (SSM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SSM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔴 RISK WATCH Yahoo Finance • 63d ago
Top Midday Gainers

MiniMed (MMED) reported a breakeven in fiscal Q1, compared with a loss a year earlier, as net sales

Read Full Source ↗
🟡 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance • 216d ago
ASX Penny Stocks To Watch In April 2026

As Australian shares edge up by 0.5% amid hopes for a resolution in the Middle East, investors are keenly observing market movements and anticipating further developments. For those considering investments beyond the maj

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SSM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.97?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SSM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SSM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.21 (+26.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The stock trades at $1.12, near the bottom of its $0.95 to $10.54 52-week range, with Debt/Equity of 0.5 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.5.

Long SSM at $0.96 targeting $1.21. The stock trades at $1.12, near the bottom of its $0.95 to $10.54 52-week range, with Debt/Equity of 0.5 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.5.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $0.95 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — SSM's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.82 (-14.6%)
Spot @ $0.96

ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of 0%, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 indicate the business is not generating returns or cash flow.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on SSM: ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of 0%, and a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9 indicate the business is not generating returns or cash flow.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Semiconductors triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE