COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo., October 28, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE AMERICAN: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today released Episode 3
Why VENU Stock surged +3.85% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is VENU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Venu Holding Corporation (NYSE: VENU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (+3.85% 1D, market cap $76.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VENU ranks #971 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does VENU compare to GDHG and CPHC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), VENU carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -31.1%. By comparison, GDHG (Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $72.7M) and CPHC (Canterbury Park Holding Corporation 'New') posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.7%, cap $81.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VENU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CPHC leads on capital efficiency (2.7% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VENU?
▼
Per VENU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001770501), Venu Holding Corporation generated $17.9M in revenue (+0.4% YoY), -$44.1M in net income, and -$134.0M in free cash flow against $370.6M in total assets and $56.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 45.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VENU Turnaround Squeeze
While VENU currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.52) and Max Pain ($1.42) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $14.66.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why VENU Stock surged +3.85% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) surged +3.85% to $1.35, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.09 – $13.96). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-31% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.09 – $13.96) with RSI-14 at 45.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.35 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
BROKEN ARROW, Okla., October 27, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU") (NYSE American: VENU) will ring in the new year at Regent Bank Amphitheater, its highly anticipated new live entertainment destination in Broken Ar
-SEC Filing
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo., October 23, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE AMERICAN: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today celebrated the succ
Learn how VENU is developing a nationwide portfolio of multi-seasonal, multi-configuration, omni-content premium amphitheaters in underserved, high-growth marketsFounder, Chairman and CEO J. Roth to discuss the Company's
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo., October 22, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE AMERICAN: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today announced the expan
Entertainment and hospitality company Venu secured a sale-leaseback transaction to complete its McKinney concert venue and pay off its bridge financing.
Gainers Springview Holdings (NASDAQ:SPHL) shares moved upwards by 31.3% to $3.19 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $5.0 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) stock increased
MCKINNEY, Texas, October 21, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE American: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today announced that it has succe
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VENU)
- ✓Walkthrough of VENU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
VENU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +0.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VENU today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VENU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VENU)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (VENU vs. GDHG, CPHC, TP, GAME)
Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) ranks #971 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #771 by equity capitalization ($76.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VENU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CPHC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.7% ROIC and — gross margin. CPHC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with VENU at 22/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VENU
ACTIVE
Venu Holding Corporation | E | 22/100 | — | — | -31.1% | +3.85% | $76.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| GDHG Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | 50.2% | — | -1.80% | $72.7M | /gdhg-vs-venu → |
| CPHC Canterbury Park Holding Corporation 'New' | C | 63/100 | — | — | 2.7% | -0.83% | $81.6M | /cphc-vs-venu → |
| TP Ticketplus Ltd. | D+ | 56/100 | — | — | — | 0.00% | $107.5M | /tp-vs-venu → |
| GAME GameSquare Holdings Inc. | E | 28/100 | — | 43.4% | -35.0% | +3.98% | $46.4M | /game-vs-venu → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001770501 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported GAAP revenue of $17.9M (+0.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $17.8M , and +42.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$44.1M, operating cash flow of $7.6M, and free cash flow of -$134.0M (-95.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, VENU closed FY2025 with $370.6M in total assets against $56.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $17.9M | -$44.1M | $7.6M | -$134.0M | $370.6M | $56.6M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $17.8M | -$30.3M | $3.8M | -$68.7M | $178.4M | $14.1M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $12.6M | -$10.5M | -$4.9M | -$4.9M | — | — |
3. VENU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs VENU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Venu Holding Corporation (NYSE: VENU) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (+3.85% 1D, market cap $76.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, VENU ranks #971 in composite RQD confidence.
How does VENU compare to GDHG and CPHC in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), VENU carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -31.1%. By comparison, GDHG (Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. (Class A)) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $72.7M) and CPHC (Canterbury Park Holding Corporation 'New') posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 2.7%, cap $81.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VENU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CPHC leads on capital efficiency (2.7% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VENU?
Per VENU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001770501), Venu Holding Corporation generated $17.9M in revenue (+0.4% YoY), -$44.1M in net income, and -$134.0M in free cash flow against $370.6M in total assets and $56.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is VENU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
VENU last traded at $1.35 (+3.85% on volume of 380,462 shares), positioning the stock -11.18% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.52) and -57.81% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.20). Across its 52-week range of $1.09 to $13.96, VENU sits at the 2.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.18 to $1.52).
VENU — Venu Holding Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 22/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.35 (+3.85% 1D, market capitalization $76.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -31.1%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (5/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.56x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) is listed on the NYSE and classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation industry. The profile identifies the company as a market-capitalization issuer of approximately $0.1B.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) reported $17.9M in annual revenue (up from $17.8M in FY2024, +0.4% YoY) and -$44.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($12.6M revenue, -$10.5M net income) through FY2025, VENU scaled operating cash flow to $7.6M and free cash flow to -$134.0M, backed by $370.6M in total assets against $56.6M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 22/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.09 – $13.96 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Sector classification is Consumer Discretionary and industry is Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation. No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in source data.
- Key Question #1: Can VENU sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -31.1% ROIC against Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $17.9M and free cash flow of -$134.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $56.6M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is VENU's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
VENU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Venu Holding Corporation (VENU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo., October 28, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE AMERICAN: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today released Episode 3
BROKEN ARROW, Okla., October 27, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU") (NYSE American: VENU) will ring in the new year at Regent Bank Amphitheater, its highly anticipated new live entertainment destination in Broken Ar
-SEC Filing
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo., October 23, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE AMERICAN: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today celebrated the succ
Learn how VENU is developing a nationwide portfolio of multi-seasonal, multi-configuration, omni-content premium amphitheaters in underserved, high-growth marketsFounder, Chairman and CEO J. Roth to discuss the Company's
COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo., October 22, 2026--Venu Holding Corporation ("VENU" or the "Company") (NYSE AMERICAN: VENU), an owner, operator, and developer of premium live entertainment destinations, today announced the expan
Entertainment and hospitality company Venu secured a sale-leaseback transaction to complete its McKinney concert venue and pay off its bridge financing.
Gainers Springview Holdings (NASDAQ:SPHL) shares moved upwards by 31.3% to $3.19 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $5.0 million. J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) stock increased
VENU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.35?
Price rose 3.7% on 427188 shares of volume, with the stock trading well above its 52-week low of $1.09.
The street is overcomplicating Venu Holding Corporation (VENU). Price rose 3.7% on 427188 shares of volume, with the stock trading well above its 52-week low of $1.09.. With an RQD score of 22/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 5/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $1.40.
@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 22/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $1.30 and keeping dry powder in case we test $1.21.
Reported operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -31.1% sit alongside an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and a 22/100 RQD score.
Reported operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -31.1% sit alongside an Altman Z-Score of 0.2 and a 22/100 RQD score.. Look at the math on VENU: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -31.1% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.14 before getting long.