Covista Inc. (CVSA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7% Move

$124.33 -3.44% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $123.86

Covista Inc. (CVSA) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (57% profit margin, 15% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $4.13B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CVSA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CVSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $124.33 (-3.44% 1D, market cap $4.13B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, CVSA ranks #3 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CVSA compare to LOPE and LAUR in the Real Estate sector?
▼

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), CVSA carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.4x, gross margin of 56.9%, and ROIC of 14.8%. By comparison, LOPE (Grand Canyon Education Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 33.1%, cap $3.85B) and LAUR (Laureate Education Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 17.6x, ROIC 30.6%, cap $4.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LRN leads on earnings multiple (11.8x) while LOPE leads on capital efficiency (33.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CVSA?
▼

Per CVSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0000730464), Covista Inc. generated $1.79B in revenue (+12.9% YoY), $237.1M in net income, and $287.6M in free cash flow against $2.61B in total assets and $504.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $123.86 (-0.38%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 16.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 74/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.4% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510074
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk A-
Cash (14)Whales (9)SEC (18)Macro (15)CEO (18)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.2% Base Target
$157 Bull$133 Base$102 Bear
📬 FREE CVSA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CVSA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (74/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CVSA SCORES 74/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.73 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+18/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
82
Grade A$129.48-2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
79
Grade A-$126.92-0.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
77
Grade B+$126.50-1.7% Next Q
Current
74
Grade B$124.33+7.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A (82) → B (74)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the CVSA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 74/100 (B) score, CVSA faces multiple-compression risk if 18.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 54.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($127.51) or 200D SMA ($119.81) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($133.28) toward Bear Floor ($101.95).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CVSA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CVSA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 28, 2026 (~55 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7% Swing Band

±$8.70 Expected Swing
$115.63 (-7%)Spot $124.33$133.03 (+7%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

CVSA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 74/100

Trailing EPS: $7.00 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.9%

Model Bullish Setup (74/100)Model Risk Weight (26/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-06-30$1.79B$237.1M$287.6M56.9%
FY 20242024-06-30$1.58B$136.8M$246.9M55.9%
FY 20232023-06-30$1.45B$93.4M$126.6M56.9%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating CVSA & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on CVSA
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CVSA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +9.67%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $128.8H $128.8L $124.3C $124.3VOL 1.01M
RES: $150.1SUP: $117.7SMA50: $127.5SMA200: $119.8
$144.4$134.9$125.4$116.0$106.5RES $150.1SUP $117.7$124.32026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CVSA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
11.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +12.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CVSA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CVSA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CVSA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CVSA)

Real Estate Rank #3 of 51 ⚔️ LOPE vs CVSA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Real Estate Peer Comparison (CVSA vs. LOPE, LAUR, GHC, LRN)

Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)

Across 51 tracked Real Estate securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Covista Inc. (CVSA) ranks #3 by composite RQD confidence (74/100, grade B) and #7 by equity capitalization ($4.13B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LRN leads on earnings valuation at 11.8x trailing P/E, while LOPE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 33.1% ROIC and — gross margin. CVSA currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 74/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CVSA ACTIVE
Covista Inc.
B 74/100 18.4x 56.9% 14.8% -3.44% $4.13B Benchmark Subject
LOPE
Grand Canyon Education Inc.
C 62/100 — — 33.1% -4.08% $3.85B /lope-vs-cvsa →
LAUR
Laureate Education Inc.
B- 70/100 17.6x 28.3% 30.6% -7.75% $4.51B /laur-vs-cvsa →
GHC
Graham Holdings Company
C 63/100 16.8x — 3.5% +0.56% $4.87B /ghc-vs-cvsa →
LRN
Stride Inc.
B 73/100 11.8x 39.2% 19.4% -2.90% $3.29B /lrn-vs-cvsa →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0000730464

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Covista Inc. (CVSA) reported GAAP revenue of $1.79B (+12.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.58B , and +23.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $237.1M, operating cash flow of $337.9M, and free cash flow of $287.6M (+16.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, CVSA closed FY2025 with $2.61B in total assets against $504.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.73, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $1.79B $237.1M $337.9M $287.6M $2.61B $504.3M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-06-30 $1.58B $136.8M $295.8M $246.9M $2.72B $649.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $1.45B $93.4M $191.9M $126.6M $2.40B $561.1M

3. CVSA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CVSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Covista Inc. (NYSE: CVSA) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $124.33 (-3.44% 1D, market cap $4.13B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, CVSA ranks #3 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CVSA compare to LOPE and LAUR in the Real Estate sector?

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), CVSA carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.4x, gross margin of 56.9%, and ROIC of 14.8%. By comparison, LOPE (Grand Canyon Education Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 33.1%, cap $3.85B) and LAUR (Laureate Education Inc.) posts a B- grade (70/100 RQD, P/E 17.6x, ROIC 30.6%, cap $4.51B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LRN leads on earnings multiple (11.8x) while LOPE leads on capital efficiency (33.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CVSA?

Per CVSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0000730464), Covista Inc. generated $1.79B in revenue (+12.9% YoY), $237.1M in net income, and $287.6M in free cash flow against $2.61B in total assets and $504.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CVSA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CVSA last traded at $124.33 (-3.44% on volume of 1,005,754 shares), positioning the stock -2.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($127.51) and +3.77% above its 200-day simple moving average ($119.81). Across its 52-week range of $86.97 to $142.13, CVSA sits at the 67.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.0% ($115.63 to $133.03).

CVSA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is CVSA's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Covista Inc. (CVSA)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 28, 2026.

How much is CVSA stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±7% event move for CVSA, spanning a range between $115.63 and $133.03.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 74/100 (B) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

CVSA — Covista Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:45Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, Covista Inc. scores 78 out of 100, a letter grade of B+, with the verdict label "Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow." The score is built from five pillars:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (14 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 14.8% and an FCF yield of 6.6%. For a prospective investor, this suggests the business generates returns above its cost of capital and produces meaningful free cash relative to its market value. The pillar is not at its maximum, indicating the cash profile is solid rather than exceptional by this framework.
  • Whale 13F Flow (13 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is the lowest of the five. The underlying holder-level detail is not available in source data, so the drivers behind this score cannot be verified here.
  • Insider Conviction (18 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The high score implies favorable insider signaling in the framework's view. The individual transactions behind it are not itemized in the source data, though one news item references a chairman and CEO share sale (see Recent Catalysts).
  • Macro Regime Fit (15 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects a beta of 1.05 and sector sensitivity. A beta near 1.0 implies the stock has historically moved roughly in line with the broader market, so it offers neither strong defensive insulation nor high-beta amplification.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (18 / 20): Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z-Score of 4.73, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.37. These readings are consistent with a financially sturdy balance sheet, and this is the strongest pillar in the framework.

Investor implications: The upside case rests on cash generation, insider signaling, and balance-sheet strength. Valuation is a tradeoff: per market data, the trailing P/E is 18.4 and the forward P/E is 15.5, implying expected earnings growth in the framework's inputs, while EV/EBITDA of 12.5 is not a deep-value reading. The institutional-flow pillar is the weakest link and warrants independent verification. This brief describes the framework's output and is not personalized financial advice.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$128.76$4.36B18.415.512.573.4%1.05$86.97 - $142.1314.8%

Business

Covista Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Real Estate sector and the Other Consumer Services industry, per the profile section. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model. Per the SEC financials, the company reports revenue of $1788.3M for FY 2025 against a gross margin of 56.9% per market data. Specific product lines and customer segments are not available in source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1788.3M$341.5M$237.1MN/A$287.6M$56.3M$504.3M
FY 2024$1584.7M$217.1M$136.8MN/A$246.9M$194.0M$649.9M
FY 2023$1450.8M$168.2M$93.4MN/A$126.6MN/A$561.1M

Per the SEC financials, revenue and operating income rose across the three reported periods, and net income increased from $93.4M in FY 2023 to $237.1M in FY 2025. Per market data, the operating margin is 19.1% and the net margin is 13.3%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 14.8%, the Altman Z-Score is 4.73, and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9. Debt declined from $649.9M in FY 2024 to $504.3M in FY 2025, and per the RQD rating Debt/Equity is 0.37; cash fell from $194.0M to $56.3M over the same span.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Market wire (Yahoo Finance, YELLOW): A headline states that Covista stock "looks undervalued as earnings expectations improve."
  • Risk watch (Investing.com, RED): A report states that the chairman and CEO sold $1.08m in shares.
  • Catalyst (ChartMill, GREEN): A report presents a GARP case with reasonable growth and valuation.
  • Market wire (Trefis, YELLOW): A report presents a single reason to invest in the stock.
  • Catalyst (TradingView, GREEN): A headline states the company beat Q3 CY2026 sales expectations.
  • Catalyst (Yahoo Finance, GREEN): A headline asks whether the stock is undervalued after an earnings beat and higher guidance.

Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are recorded: the supply chain is listed as NONE, with empty link and signal arrays. The news wire items above are headlines and summaries only; the underlying article text, quantities, and guidance figures are not available in source data.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals. Sector correlations and 2nd-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the source data. A prospective investor should note that the absence of recorded links reflects the data provided, not a confirmed absence of dependencies.

Open Questions

  • What products and services generate Covista's revenue, and how does the business earn its margins?
  • What are the specific holder-level 13F positions and the size of the insider transactions underlying the Whale and Insider pillar scores?
  • What was the quantified earnings or sales beat and the guidance change referenced in recent headlines?
  • Why did cash decline from $194.0M to $56.3M while debt was reduced, and what are the drivers of that shift?
  • Does the 52-week range position (price $128.76 against $86.97–$142.13) reflect the institutional and insider signals the framework scores?

CVSA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Covista Inc. (CVSA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to CVSA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

CVSA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $124.33?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON CVSA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on CVSA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $151.94 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is CVSA (B+ • RQD 78/100) a Buy at $128.76?

Welcome to the CVSA (Covista Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 78/100 (Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow) in Other Consumer Services. Bulls point to capital efficiency (14.8% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $105.58 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $128.76

Pump the brakes on CVSA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on CVSA, but look at what you are paying: 18.4x trailing P/E with 56.9% gross margins. Unless Covista Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $162.24 (+26.0%)
Spot @ $128.76

CVSA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on CVSA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Other Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $128.76 (52-wk range $86.97 - $142.13), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%