My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$47.95 +4.26% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $48.23

Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $6.22B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on YOU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is YOU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Clear Secure Inc. (NYSE: YOU) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $47.95 (+4.26% 1D, market cap $6.22B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YOU ranks #107 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does YOU compare to DUOL and BOX in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), YOU carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 37.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 26.6%. By comparison, DUOL (Duolingo Inc.) holds a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 15.4x, ROIC 18.4%, cap $6.16B) and BOX (Box Inc.) posts a B+ grade (76/100 RQD, P/E 51.5x, ROIC 13.8%, cap $5.96B). Among the 5-stock peer group, DUOL leads on earnings multiple (15.4x) while YOU leads on capital efficiency (26.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YOU?
▼

Per YOU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001856314), Clear Secure Inc. generated $900.8M in revenue (+16.9% YoY), $168.1M in net income, and $343.1M in free cash flow against $1.30B in total assets and $494.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $48.23 (+0.58%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 19/20 (A+) • 38.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 68/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510068
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw B+ · Rk D+
Cash (19)Whales (11)SEC (15)Macro (7)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.5% Base Target
$73 Bull$50 Base$39 Bear
📬 FREE YOU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for YOU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (68/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY YOU SCORES 68/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+19/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 38.1% FCF Margin ($343.1M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (60.5) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$44.31+1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$45.14+0.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$45.48+5.4% Next Q
Current
68
Grade C+$47.95+1.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (60) → C+ (68)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the YOU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 68/100 (C+) score, YOU faces multiple-compression risk if 37.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($43.08) or 200D SMA ($47.88) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($50.11) toward Bear Floor ($39.09).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $YOU• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “YOU Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (11.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $28,651

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $516/yr
$11.1K
Yr 1
$12.3K
Yr 2
$13.7K
Yr 3
$15.2K
Yr 4
$16.9K
Yr 5
$18.8K
Yr 6
$20.9K
Yr 7
$23.2K
Yr 8
$25.8K
Yr 9
$28.7K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in YOU & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on YOU and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
YOU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -14.73%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $46.21H $47.95L $45.99C $47.95VOL 1.38M
RES: $76.82SUP: $31.94SMA50: $43.08SMA200: $47.88
$71.29$62.10$52.91$43.72$34.53RES $76.82SUP $31.94$47.952026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

YOU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
28.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +16.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on YOU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for YOU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for YOU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (YOU)

Technology Rank #107 of 715 ⚔️ DUOL vs YOU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (YOU vs. DUOL, BOX, OCTV, KVYO)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) ranks #107 by composite RQD confidence (68/100, grade C+) and #189 by equity capitalization ($6.22B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, DUOL leads on earnings valuation at 15.4x trailing P/E, while YOU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 26.6% ROIC and — gross margin. BOX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 76/100 (B+) compared with YOU at 68/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
YOU ACTIVE
Clear Secure Inc.
C+ 68/100 37.2x — 26.6% +4.26% $6.22B Benchmark Subject
DUOL
Duolingo Inc.
B 75/100 15.4x 72.2% 18.4% +2.80% $6.16B /duol-vs-you →
BOX
Box Inc.
B+ 76/100 51.5x 79.2% 13.8% -0.48% $5.96B /box-vs-you →
OCTV
Octave Intelligence plc (Class B)
C- 61/100 — — — -2.53% $5.83B /octv-vs-you →
KVYO
Klaviyo Inc. (Series A)
C- 61/100 — 74.7% -11.5% +8.24% $5.73B /kvyo-vs-you →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001856314 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) reported GAAP revenue of $900.8M (+16.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $770.5M , and +46.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $168.1M, operating cash flow of $372.5M, and free cash flow of $343.1M (+21.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, YOU closed FY2025 with $1.30B in total assets against $494.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.71, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $900.8M $168.1M $372.5M $343.1M $1.30B $494.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $770.5M $225.3M $295.7M $283.7M $1.19B $430.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $613.6M $49.9M $225.0M $197.4M $3.44B $804.6M

3. YOU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is YOU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Clear Secure Inc. (NYSE: YOU) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $47.95 (+4.26% 1D, market cap $6.22B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, YOU ranks #107 in composite RQD confidence.

How does YOU compare to DUOL and BOX in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), YOU carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 37.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 26.6%. By comparison, DUOL (Duolingo Inc.) holds a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 15.4x, ROIC 18.4%, cap $6.16B) and BOX (Box Inc.) posts a B+ grade (76/100 RQD, P/E 51.5x, ROIC 13.8%, cap $5.96B). Among the 5-stock peer group, DUOL leads on earnings multiple (15.4x) while YOU leads on capital efficiency (26.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for YOU?

Per YOU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001856314), Clear Secure Inc. generated $900.8M in revenue (+16.9% YoY), $168.1M in net income, and $343.1M in free cash flow against $1.30B in total assets and $494.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is YOU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

YOU last traded at $47.95 (+4.26% on volume of 1,255,467 shares), positioning the stock +11.30% above its 50-day simple moving average ($43.08) and +0.15% above its 200-day simple moving average ($47.88). Across its 52-week range of $30.23 to $69.07, YOU sits at the 45.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.2% ($44.98 to $50.92).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 68/100 (C+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

YOU — Clear Secure Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 68/100, corresponding to a C+ letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $47.95 (+4.26% 1D, market capitalization $6.22B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (19/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 26.6%, gross margin of —, operating margin of 20.7%, and free cash flow yield of 5.49%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (15/20): Incorporates a 1.33x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 4.71, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 2.60x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Clear Secure Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. — for customer segments, product lines, or monetization model beyond the sector and industry classification. The profile section identifies the company as operating in prepackaged software with a market capitalization of $6.3B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) reported $900.8M in annual revenue (up from $770.5M in FY2024, +16.9% YoY) and $168.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($613.6M revenue, $49.9M net income) through FY2025, YOU scaled operating cash flow to $372.5M and free cash flow to $343.1M, backed by $1.30B in total assets against $494.6M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C+ • RQD 68/100): Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 19/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $30.23 – $69.07 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 37.2x trailing P/E and 31.3x EV/EBITDA against 20.7% operating margins and a 1.33x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream dependencies, downstream customers, and sector correlation links are — The only sector-level context is the Technology / Prepackaged Software classification and the Beta of 1.33 from the market data, which indicates amplified sensitivity to broad market moves.

  • Key Question #1: Can YOU sustain or expand its 20.7% operating margin and 26.6% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $900.8M and free cash flow of $343.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $494.6M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is YOU's 31.2x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.33x)?

YOU Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Clear Secure Inc. (YOU) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to YOU Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

YOU Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $47.95?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON YOU 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on YOU:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $59.79 (+30.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Fundamental cash engine scores 19 of 20 with ROIC of 26.6% and FCF yield of 5.49%.

Here is why I am bullish on YOU here at $45.99: Fundamental cash engine scores 19 of 20 with ROIC of 26.6% and FCF yield of 5.49%.. Compare YOU's 20.7% operating margin and 26.6% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $43.69 are getting bought.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 11/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $45.99 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $34.49 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $45.99

Macro regime fit scores only 7 of 20 with Beta of 1.33 and trailing P/E of 37.2.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short YOU above $45.99. Macro regime fit scores only 7 of 20 with Beta of 1.33 and trailing P/E of 37.2.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (19/20) and FCF yield (5.49%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $69.07.

LIVE TAPE